Duals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add black&white) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Day || Night | | Day || Night | ||
|- | |||
| Black || White | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Happy || Sad | | Happy || Sad | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 3 April 2017
Most Duals will probably be opposites(eg. antonyms) but you shouldn't limit yourself to just them.
| Salt | Pepper | |
| Odd | Even | |
| Up | Down | |
| Left | Right | |
| Arrive | Depart | |
| Big | Small | |
| Tweedledum | Tweedledee | Through the Looking-Glass and what Alice Found There |
| Statler | Waldorf | Muppet Show |
| Positive | Negative | |
| Day | Night | |
| Black | White | |
| Happy | Sad | |
| In | Out | |
| Grin | Grim | :) :( |
| Click | Clack | NPR Car Talk (The Tappet Brothers) |
| Bert | Ernie | Sesame Street |