The Elder Scrolls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "''The Elder Scrolls'' is known for an extremely diverse and unique body of lore. No, we're not just talking about the games here. == Pantheons == [http://www.uesp.net/w/...") |
(Undo revision 8845 by 81.137.121.94 (talk)) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Pantheons == | == Pantheons == | ||
[http://www.uesp.net/w/index.php?title=Lore:Gods UESP] | Source: [http://www.uesp.net/w/index.php?title=Lore:Gods UESP] | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Cyrodiil<br />(Imperial) | |||
!Skyrim<br />(Nord) | |||
! | |||
Skyrim<br />(Snow Elf) | |||
!Summerset Isle<br />(Altmer) | |||
!Valenwood<br />(Bosmer) | |||
!Morrowind<br />(Dunmer) | |||
!Hammerfell<br />(Redguard) | |||
!High Rock<br />(Breton) | |||
!Elsweyr<br />(Khajiit) | |||
!Tamriel<br />(Cults) | |||
|- | |||
|Akatosh | |||
|Akatosh | |||
|Auri-El | |||
|Auri-El | |||
|Auri-El | |||
| | |||
|Ruptga | |||
|Akatosh | |||
|Alkosh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Alduin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Satakal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Almalexia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arkay | |||
|Orkey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Arkay | |||
| | |||
|Tu'whacca | |||
|Arkay | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Azura | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Azurah | |||
|Azura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Baan Dar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Baan Dar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boethiah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boethiah | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Clavicus Vile | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cuhlecain | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dagoth Ur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Diagna | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dibella | |||
|Dibella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dibella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Herma-Mora | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Herma-Mora | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hermorah | |||
|Hermaeus Mora | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hircine | |||
|Hircine | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HoonDing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Masser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Secunda | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Julianos | |||
|Jhunal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Julianos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kynareth | |||
|Kyne | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tava | |||
|Kynareth | |||
|Khenarthi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Leki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shezarr | |||
|Shor | |||
| | |||
|Lorkhan | |||
|Lorkhan | |||
|Lorkhan | |||
|Sep | |||
|Sheor | |||
|Lorkhaj | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Magnus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Magnus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mauloch | |||
|Trinimac | |||
|Trinimac | |||
| | |||
|Malacath | |||
|Malooc | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Malacath | |||
|- | |||
|Mara | |||
|Mara | |||
| | |||
|Mara | |||
|Mara | |||
| | |||
|Morwha | |||
|Mara | |||
|Mara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mehrunes Dagon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Merrunz | |||
|Mehrunes Dagon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mephala | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mafala | |||
|Mephala | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Meridia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Miraak | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molag Bal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molag Bal | |||
|- | |||
|Morihaus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Namiira | |||
|Namira | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nerevar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nerevarine | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nocturnal | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onsi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Peryite | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Phynaster | |||
|Phynaster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Phynaster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rajhin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Riddle'Thar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sangiin | |||
|Sanguine | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sheogorath | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sheggorath | |||
|Sheogorath | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sithis | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sotha Sil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stendarr | |||
|Stuhn | |||
| | |||
|Stendarr | |||
|Stendarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stendarr | |||
|S'rendarr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Syrabane | |||
|Syrabane | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talos | |||
|Ysmir | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Vaermina | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Vivec | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Xarxes | |||
|Xarxes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jephre | |||
|Jephre | |||
|Y'ffre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Y'ffre | |||
|Y'ffer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zenithar | |||
|Tsun | |||
| | |||
|Xen | |||
|Z'en | |||
| | |||
|Zeht | |||
|Zenithar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|God of Worms | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:51, 14 June 2015
The Elder Scrolls is known for an extremely diverse and unique body of lore. No, we're not just talking about the games here.
Pantheons[edit | edit source]
Source: UESP
| Cyrodiil (Imperial) |
Skyrim (Nord) |
Skyrim |
Summerset Isle (Altmer) |
Valenwood (Bosmer) |
Morrowind (Dunmer) |
Hammerfell (Redguard) |
High Rock (Breton) |
Elsweyr (Khajiit) |
Tamriel (Cults) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akatosh | Akatosh | Auri-El | Auri-El | Auri-El | Ruptga | Akatosh | Alkosh | ||
| Alduin | Satakal | ||||||||
| Almalexia | |||||||||
| Arkay | Orkey | Arkay | Tu'whacca | Arkay | |||||
| Azura | Azurah | Azura | |||||||
| Baan Dar | Baan Dar | ||||||||
| Boethiah | Boethiah | ||||||||
| Clavicus Vile | |||||||||
| Cuhlecain | |||||||||
| Dagoth Ur | |||||||||
| Diagna | |||||||||
| Dibella | Dibella | Dibella | |||||||
| Herma-Mora | Herma-Mora | Hermorah | Hermaeus Mora | ||||||
| Hircine | Hircine | ||||||||
| HoonDing | |||||||||
| Jode | Masser | ||||||||
| Jone | Secunda | ||||||||
| Julianos | Jhunal | Julianos | |||||||
| Kynareth | Kyne | Tava | Kynareth | Khenarthi | |||||
| Leki | |||||||||
| Shezarr | Shor | Lorkhan | Lorkhan | Lorkhan | Sep | Sheor | Lorkhaj | ||
| Magnus | Magnus | ||||||||
| Mauloch | Trinimac | Trinimac | Malacath | Malooc | Malacath | ||||
| Mara | Mara | Mara | Mara | Morwha | Mara | Mara | |||
| Mehrunes Dagon | Merrunz | Mehrunes Dagon | |||||||
| Mephala | Mafala | Mephala | |||||||
| Meridia | |||||||||
| Miraak | |||||||||
| Molag Bal | Molag Bal | ||||||||
| Morihaus | |||||||||
| Namiira | Namira | ||||||||
| Nerevar | |||||||||
| Nerevarine | |||||||||
| Nocturnal | |||||||||
| Onsi | |||||||||
| Peryite | |||||||||
| Phynaster | Phynaster | Phynaster | |||||||
| Rajhin | |||||||||
| Reman | |||||||||
| Riddle'Thar | |||||||||
| Sangiin | Sanguine | ||||||||
| Sheogorath | Sheggorath | Sheogorath | |||||||
| Sithis | |||||||||
| Sotha Sil | |||||||||
| Stendarr | Stuhn | Stendarr | Stendarr | Stendarr | S'rendarr | ||||
| Syrabane | Syrabane | ||||||||
| Talos | Ysmir | ||||||||
| Vaermina | |||||||||
| Vivec | |||||||||
| Xarxes | Xarxes | ||||||||
| Jephre | Jephre | Y'ffre | Y'ffre | Y'ffer | |||||
| Zenithar | Tsun | Xen | Z'en | Zeht | Zenithar | ||||
| God of Worms |