Pain Killers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Brand Name !! Generic Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tylenol || acetaminophen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motrin || ibuprofen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Percocet || oxycodone HCl and acetaminophen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vicodin || hydrocodone and acetaminophen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Excedrin || acetaminophen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advil || ibuprofen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aleve || naproxen sodium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Celebrex || celecoxib | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lortab || hydrocodone and acetaminophen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oxycontin || oxycodone HCl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alfenta | | Valium || diazepam | ||
|- | |||
| Alfenta || alfentanil | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 19 December 2013
Generic Drug Names[edit | edit source]
- acetaminophen
- alfentanil
- aspirin
- celecoxib
- codeine
- demerol
- diazepam
- dilaudid
- empirin
- etorphine
- fentanyl
- heroin
- hydrocodone
- hydrocortizone
- hydromorphone
- ibuprofen
- ketoprofen
- lortab
- meperidine
- methadone
- morphine
- nalbuphine
- naproxen Sodium
- opium
- oxycodone
- oxymorphone
- panadol
- paracetamol
- pentazocine
- prednisone
- propoxyphene
- remifentanyl
- sufentanyl
- tolectin
- tramadol
Brand Names[edit | edit source]
| Brand Name | Generic Name |
|---|---|
| Tylenol | acetaminophen |
| Motrin | ibuprofen |
| Percocet | oxycodone HCl and acetaminophen |
| Vicodin | hydrocodone and acetaminophen |
| Excedrin | acetaminophen |
| Advil | ibuprofen |
| Aleve | naproxen sodium |
| Celebrex | celecoxib |
| Lortab | hydrocodone and acetaminophen |
| Oxycontin | oxycodone HCl |
| Valium | diazepam |
| Alfenta | alfentanil |