Duals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Most Duals will probably be opposites(eg. antonyms) but you shouldn't limit yourself to just them. {| class="wikitable" |- | Salt || Pepper |- | Up || Down |- | Left || Right...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In || Out | | In || Out | ||
|- | |||
| Grin || Grim || :) :( | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 29 October 2016
Most Duals will probably be opposites(eg. antonyms) but you shouldn't limit yourself to just them.
| Salt | Pepper | |
| Up | Down | |
| Left | Right | |
| Arrive | Depart | |
| Big | Small | |
| Tweedledum | Tweedledee | Through the Looking-Glass and what Alice Found There |
| Statler | Waldorf | Muppet Show |
| Positive | Negative | |
| Day | Night | |
| Happy | Sad | |
| In | Out | |
| Grin | Grim | :) :( |