Song Titles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atlantis ||Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo | | Atlantis ||Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo | ||
|- | |||
| Bad Moon Rising ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bad Romance ||Lady Gaga | | Bad Romance ||Lady Gaga | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Behind These Hazel Eyes ||Kelly Clarkson | | Behind These Hazel Eyes ||Kelly Clarkson | ||
|- | |||
| The Best Damn Thing ||Avril Lavigne | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Best Friend's Brother ||Victoria Justice | | Best Friend's Brother ||Victoria Justice | ||
|- | |||
| Best Song Ever ||One Direction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Billie Jean ||Michael Jackson | | Billie Jean ||Michael Jackson | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Born to Die ||Lana Del Rey | | Born to Die ||Lana Del Rey | ||
|- | |||
| Boyfriend ||Justin Bieber | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakaway ||Kelly Clarkson | | Breakaway ||Kelly Clarkson | ||
| Line 60: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Don't Worry, Be Happy ||Bobby McFerrin | | Don't Worry, Be Happy ||Bobby McFerrin | ||
|- | |||
| Down on the Corner ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Edge of Glory ||Lady Gaga | | The Edge of Glory ||Lady Gaga | ||
| Line 68: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First ||Lindsay Lohan | | First ||Lindsay Lohan | ||
|- | |||
| Fortunate Son ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freak the Freak Out ||Victoria Justice | | Freak the Freak Out ||Victoria Justice | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ghostbusters ||Ray Parker Jr. | | Ghostbusters ||Ray Parker Jr. | ||
|- | |||
| Girlfriend ||Avril Lavigne | |||
|- | |||
| Green River ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Happy ||Pharrell Williams | | Happy ||Pharrell Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth ||Belinda Carlisle | | Heaven Is a Place on Earth ||Belinda Carlisle | ||
|- | |||
| Here's to Never Growing Up ||Avril Lavigne | |||
|- | |- | ||
| High by the Beach ||Lana Del Rey | | High by the Beach ||Lana Del Rey | ||
| Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In Your Eyes ||Peter Gabriel | | In Your Eyes ||Peter Gabriel | ||
|- | |||
| Keep Holding On ||Avril Lavigne | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kissin U ||Miranda Cosgrove | | Kissin U ||Miranda Cosgrove | ||
| Line 116: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Little Too Not Over You ||David Archuleta | | A Little Too Not Over You ||David Archuleta | ||
|- | |||
| Live While We're Young ||One Direction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Livin' on a Prayer ||Bon Jovi | | Livin' on a Prayer ||Bon Jovi | ||
| Line 122: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Make It in America ||Victoria Justice | | Make It in America ||Victoria Justice | ||
|- | |||
| Makes Me Wonder ||Maroon 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Me Too ||Meghan Trainor | | Me Too ||Meghan Trainor | ||
| Line 150: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Part of Me ||Katy Perry | | Part of Me ||Katy Perry | ||
|- | |||
| Payphone ||Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Please Please Me ||The Beatles | | Please Please Me ||The Beatles | ||
| Line 166: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rumors ||Lindsay Lohan | | Rumors ||Lindsay Lohan | ||
|- | |||
| Run Through the Jungle ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|- | |||
| Say OK ||Vanessa Hudgens | |||
|- | |- | ||
| See You Again ||Miley Cyrus | | See You Again ||Miley Cyrus | ||
| Line 184: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smooth Criminal ||Michael Jackson | | Smooth Criminal ||Michael Jackson | ||
|- | |||
| Sneakernight ||Vanessa Hudgens | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Solsbury Hill ||Peter Gabriel | | Solsbury Hill ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 192: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stayin' Alive ||Bee Gees | | Stayin' Alive ||Bee Gees | ||
|- | |||
| Style ||Taylor Swift | |||
|- | |||
| Sugar ||Maroon 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Summertime Sadness ||Lana Del Rey | | Summertime Sadness ||Lana Del Rey | ||
| Line 212: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Top of the World ||Bridgit Mendler | | Top of the World ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
|- | |||
| Up Around the Bend ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vacation ||The Go-Go's | | Vacation ||The Go-Go's | ||
| Line 220: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together ||Taylor Swift | | We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together ||Taylor Swift | ||
|- | |||
| What Do You Mean? ||Justin Bieber | |||
|- | |||
| What Makes You Beautiful ||One Direction | |||
|- | |||
| What the Hell ||Avril Lavigne | |||
|- | |- | ||
| When Loves Hurts ||JoJo | | When Loves Hurts ||JoJo | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 7 September 2017
| Song Title | Artist |
|---|---|
| 22 | Taylor Swift |
| All About That Bass | Meghan Trainor |
| All Day | Cody Simpson |
| All Star | Smash Mouth |
| Anna Sun | Walk the Moon |
| Applause | Lady Gaga |
| Ask Me Why | The Beatles |
| Atlantis | Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo |
| Bad Moon Rising | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Bad Romance | Lady Gaga |
| Beat It | Michael Jackson |
| Behind These Hazel Eyes | Kelly Clarkson |
| The Best Damn Thing | Avril Lavigne |
| Best Friend's Brother | Victoria Justice |
| Best Song Ever | One Direction |
| Billie Jean | Michael Jackson |
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | Eiffel 65 |
| Born This Way | Lady Gaga |
| Born to Die | Lana Del Rey |
| Boyfriend | Justin Bieber |
| Breakaway | Kelly Clarkson |
| Complicated | Avril Lavigne |
| Crazy Little Party Girl | Aaron Carter |
| Crush | David Archuleta |
| Dance Floor Anthem (I Don't Want to Be in Love) | Good Charlotte |
| Dancing Crazy | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Dark Paradise | Lana Del Rey |
| Dear Future Husband | Meghan Trainor |
| Disaster | JoJo |
| Do You Miss Me at All | Bridgit Mendler |
| Don't Give Up | Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush |
| Don't Stop Believin' | Journey |
| Don't Worry, Be Happy | Bobby McFerrin |
| Down on the Corner | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| The Edge of Glory | Lady Gaga |
| The Final Countdown | Europe |
| Firework | Katy Perry |
| First | Lindsay Lohan |
| Fortunate Son | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Freak the Freak Out | Victoria Justice |
| From Me to You | The Beatles |
| Fuck Apologies | JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Games Without Frontiers | Peter Gabriel |
| Generation Love | Jennette McCurdy |
| Ghostbusters | Ray Parker Jr. |
| Girlfriend | Avril Lavigne |
| Green River | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Happy | Pharrell Williams |
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth | Belinda Carlisle |
| Here's to Never Growing Up | Avril Lavigne |
| High by the Beach | Lana Del Rey |
| Hot n Cold | Katy Perry |
| How to Touch a Girl | JoJo |
| Hurricane | Bridgit Mendler |
| I Gotta Feeling | The Black Eyed Peas |
| I Love L.A. | Randy Newman |
| I Knew You Were Trouble | Taylor Swift |
| In Your Eyes | Peter Gabriel |
| Keep Holding On | Avril Lavigne |
| Kissin U | Miranda Cosgrove |
| L.O.V.E. | Ashley Simpson |
| Leave (Get Out) | JoJo |
| Leave It All to Me | Miranda Cosgrove featuring Drake Bell |
| Leave It All to Shine | Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice |
| Leave It Up to Me | Aaron Carter |
| Lips Are Movin | Meghan Trainor |
| A Little Too Not Over You | David Archuleta |
| Live While We're Young | One Direction |
| Livin' on a Prayer | Bon Jovi |
| Low Rider | War |
| Make It in America | Victoria Justice |
| Makes Me Wonder | Maroon 5 |
| Me Too | Meghan Trainor |
| Meet Me Halfway | The Black Eyed Peas |
| The Middle | Jimmy Eat World |
| Miss Independent | Kelly Clarkson |
| Move Along | The All-American Rejects |
| My Happy Ending | Avril Lavigne |
| National Anthem | Lana Del Rey |
| No | Meghan Trainor |
| Not That Far Away | Jennette McCurdy |
| Not That Kinda Girl | JoJo |
| Off to the Races | Lana Del Rey |
| Our Lips Are Sealed | The Go-Go's |
| Out of the Woods | Taylor Swift |
| Part of Me | Katy Perry |
| Payphone | Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Please Please Me | The Beatles |
| Poker Face | Lady Gaga |
| Pump It | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Ready or Not | Bridgit Mendler |
| Red Rain | Peter Gabriel |
| Roam | The B-52's |
| Roar | Katy Perry |
| Rumors | Lindsay Lohan |
| Run Through the Jungle | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Say OK | Vanessa Hudgens |
| See You Again | Miley Cyrus |
| See You Again | Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth |
| Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) | Journey |
| Shock the Monkey | Peter Gabriel |
| Short People | Randy Newman |
| Shut Up and Dance | Walk the Moon |
| Since U Been Gone | Kelly Clarkson |
| Sk8er Boi | Avril Lavigne |
| Smooth Criminal | Michael Jackson |
| Sneakernight | Vanessa Hudgens |
| Solsbury Hill | Peter Gabriel |
| Something 'Bout Love | David Archuleta |
| Star Wars (Main Title) | John Williams |
| Stayin' Alive | Bee Gees |
| Style | Taylor Swift |
| Sugar | Maroon 5 |
| Summertime Sadness | Lana Del Rey |
| Summon The Heroes | John Williams |
| Telephone | Lady Gaga |
| Tell Me Something I Don't Know | Selena Gomez |
| Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind | John Williams |
| Thriller | Michael Jackson |
| Tightrope | Walk the Moon |
| Titanium | David Guetta featuring Sia |
| Too Little Too Late | JoJo |
| Top of the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| Up Around the Bend | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Vacation | The Go-Go's |
| Video Games | Lana Del Rey |
| Walkin' on the Sun | Smash Mouth |
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together | Taylor Swift |
| What Do You Mean? | Justin Bieber |
| What Makes You Beautiful | One Direction |
| What the Hell | Avril Lavigne |
| When Loves Hurts | JoJo |
| Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi |
| Wide Awake | Katy Perry |
| Wildest Dreams | Taylor Swift |
| Windows Down | Big Time Rush |
| Wrecking Ball | Miley Cyrus |
| Y.M.C.A. | Village People |
| Yellow Submarine | The Beatles |
| You Belong with Me | Taylor Swift |
| You're Beautiful | James Blunt |