Song Titles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Day ||Cody Simpson | | All Day ||Cody Simpson | ||
|- | |||
| All Shook Up ||Elvis Presley | |||
|- | |- | ||
| All Star ||Smash Mouth | | All Star ||Smash Mouth | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atlantis ||Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo | | Atlantis ||Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo | ||
|- | |||
| Bad Blood ||Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bad Moon Rising ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | | Bad Moon Rising ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beat It ||Michael Jackson | | Beat It ||Michael Jackson | ||
|- | |||
| Beautiful Girls ||Sean Kingston | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Beauty and the Beat ||Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj | | Beauty and the Beat ||Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj | ||
| Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Final Countdown ||Europe | | The Final Countdown ||Europe | ||
|- | |||
| Fire Burning ||Sean Kingston | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Firework ||Katy Perry | | Firework ||Katy Perry | ||
| Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Games Without Frontiers ||Peter Gabriel | | Games Without Frontiers ||Peter Gabriel | ||
|- | |||
| Gangnam Style ||Psy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Generation Love ||Jennette McCurdy | | Generation Love ||Jennette McCurdy | ||
| Line 126: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Give Your Heart a Break ||Demi Lovato | | Give Your Heart a Break ||Demi Lovato | ||
|- | |||
| GoldenEye ||Tina Turner | |||
|- | |||
| Goldfinger ||Shirley Bassey | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Green River ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | | Green River ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | ||
| Line 160: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In Your Eyes ||Peter Gabriel | | In Your Eyes ||Peter Gabriel | ||
|- | |||
| Jailhouse Rock ||Elvis Presley | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jenny from the Block ||Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P | | Jenny from the Block ||Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P | ||
| Line 198: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makes Me Wonder ||Maroon 5 | | Makes Me Wonder ||Maroon 5 | ||
|- | |||
| Me Love ||Sean Kingston | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Me Too ||Meghan Trainor | | Me Too ||Meghan Trainor | ||
| Line 242: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ready or Not ||Bridgit Mendler | | Ready or Not ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
|- | |||
| Rebel Yell ||Billy Idol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Rain ||Peter Gabriel | | Red Rain ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 308: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon The Heroes ||John Williams | | Summon The Heroes ||John Williams | ||
|- | |||
| Take You There ||Sean Kingston | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Telephone ||Lady Gaga | | Telephone ||Lady Gaga | ||
| Line 320: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titanium ||David Guetta featuring Sia | | Titanium ||David Guetta featuring Sia | ||
|- | |||
| Tomorrow Never Dies ||Sheryl Crow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Too Little Too Late ||JoJo | | Too Little Too Late ||JoJo | ||
| Line 334: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Video Games ||Lana Del Rey | | Video Games ||Lana Del Rey | ||
|- | |||
| A View to a Kill ||Duran Duran | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Walkin' on the Sun ||Smash Mouth | | Walkin' on the Sun ||Smash Mouth | ||
| Line 350: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| When Loves Hurts ||JoJo | | When Loves Hurts ||JoJo | ||
|- | |||
| White Wedding ||Billy Idol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Who Knew ||Pink | | Who Knew ||Pink | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 17 September 2017
| Song Title | Artist |
|---|---|
| 1985 | Bowling for Soup |
| 20th Century Fox Fanfare | Alfred Newman |
| 22 | Taylor Swift |
| About You Now | Miranda Cosgrove |
| All About That Bass | Meghan Trainor |
| All Day | Cody Simpson |
| All Shook Up | Elvis Presley |
| All Star | Smash Mouth |
| All the Way Up | Emily Osment |
| Anna Sun | Walk the Moon |
| Applause | Lady Gaga |
| Ask Me Why | The Beatles |
| Atlantis | Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo |
| Bad Blood | Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar |
| Bad Moon Rising | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Bad Romance | Lady Gaga |
| Beat It | Michael Jackson |
| Beautiful Girls | Sean Kingston |
| Beauty and the Beat | Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj |
| Behind These Hazel Eyes | Kelly Clarkson |
| The Best Damn Thing | Avril Lavigne |
| Best Friend's Brother | Victoria Justice |
| Best Song Ever | One Direction |
| Billie Jean | Michael Jackson |
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | Eiffel 65 |
| Born This Way | Lady Gaga |
| Born to Die | Lana Del Rey |
| Boyfriend | Justin Bieber |
| Breakaway | Kelly Clarkson |
| Bring Me to Life | Evanescence featuring Paul McCoy |
| Can't Blame a Girl for Trying | Sabrina Carpenter |
| Come & Get It | Selena Gomez |
| Complicated | Avril Lavigne |
| Cool for the Summer | Demi Lovato |
| Cooler than Me | Mike Posner |
| Crazy Little Party Girl | Aaron Carter |
| Crush | David Archuleta |
| Dance Floor Anthem (I Don't Want to Be in Love) | Good Charlotte |
| Dancing Crazy | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Dark Paradise | Lana Del Rey |
| Dear Future Husband | Meghan Trainor |
| Digging in the Dirt | Peter Gabriel |
| Disaster | JoJo |
| Disturbia | Rihanna |
| Do You Miss Me at All | Bridgit Mendler |
| Don't Give Up | Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush |
| Don't Stop Believin' | Journey |
| Don't Trust Me | 3OH!3 |
| Don't Worry, Be Happy | Bobby McFerrin |
| Down on the Corner | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| The Edge of Glory | Lady Gaga |
| The Final Countdown | Europe |
| Fire Burning | Sean Kingston |
| Firework | Katy Perry |
| First | Lindsay Lohan |
| Forgot to Laugh | Bridgit Mendler |
| Fortunate Son | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Freak the Freak Out | Victoria Justice |
| From Me to You | The Beatles |
| Fuck Apologies | JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Fuckin' Perfect | Pink |
| Games Without Frontiers | Peter Gabriel |
| Gangnam Style | Psy |
| Generation Love | Jennette McCurdy |
| Ghostbusters | Ray Parker Jr. |
| Girlfriend | Avril Lavigne |
| Give Your Heart a Break | Demi Lovato |
| GoldenEye | Tina Turner |
| Goldfinger | Shirley Bassey |
| Green River | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Happy | Pharrell Williams |
| He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask) | Alice Cooper |
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth | Belinda Carlisle |
| Here We Go Again | Demi Lovato |
| Here's to Never Growing Up | Avril Lavigne |
| High by the Beach | Lana Del Rey |
| Hot n Cold | Katy Perry |
| How to Touch a Girl | JoJo |
| Hurricane | Bridgit Mendler |
| I Gotta Feeling | The Black Eyed Peas |
| I Love L.A. | Randy Newman |
| I Knew You Were Trouble | Taylor Swift |
| I Took a Pill In Ibiza | Mike Posner |
| I'm a Believer | Smash Mouth |
| I'm Gonna Run to You | Bridgit Mendler |
| In Your Eyes | Peter Gabriel |
| Jailhouse Rock | Elvis Presley |
| Jenny from the Block | Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P |
| Keep Holding On | Avril Lavigne |
| Kissin U | Miranda Cosgrove |
| L.O.V.E. | Ashley Simpson |
| Leave (Get Out) | JoJo |
| Leave It All to Me | Miranda Cosgrove featuring Drake Bell |
| Leave It All to Shine | Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice |
| Leave It Up to Me | Aaron Carter |
| Let's Be Friends | Emily Osment |
| Lips Are Movin | Meghan Trainor |
| A Little Too Not Over You | David Archuleta |
| Live While We're Young | One Direction |
| Livin' on a Prayer | Bon Jovi |
| Love Sensation | 911 |
| Low Rider | War |
| Made in the USA | Demi Lovato |
| Make a Wave | Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas |
| Make It in America | Victoria Justice |
| Makes Me Wonder | Maroon 5 |
| Me Love | Sean Kingston |
| Me Too | Meghan Trainor |
| Meet Me Halfway | The Black Eyed Peas |
| The Middle | Jimmy Eat World |
| The Middle of Starting Over | Sabrina Carpenter |
| Miss Independent | Kelly Clarkson |
| Move Along | The All-American Rejects |
| My Happy Ending | Avril Lavigne |
| National Anthem | Lana Del Rey |
| No | Meghan Trainor |
| Not That Far Away | Jennette McCurdy |
| Not That Kinda Girl | JoJo |
| Off to the Races | Lana Del Rey |
| Our Lips Are Sealed | The Go-Go's |
| Out of the Woods | Taylor Swift |
| Part of Me | Katy Perry |
| Payphone | Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Please Please Me | The Beatles |
| Poker Face | Lady Gaga |
| Pon de Replay | Rihanna |
| Pump It | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Raining Sunshine | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Ready or Not | Bridgit Mendler |
| Rebel Yell | Billy Idol |
| Red Rain | Peter Gabriel |
| Roam | The B-52's |
| Roar | Katy Perry |
| Rumors | Lindsay Lohan |
| Run Through the Jungle | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Say OK | Vanessa Hudgens |
| See You Again | Miley Cyrus |
| See You Again | Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth |
| Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) | Journey |
| Shock the Monkey | Peter Gabriel |
| Short People | Randy Newman |
| Shut Up and Dance | Walk the Moon |
| Since U Been Gone | Kelly Clarkson |
| Sk8er Boi | Avril Lavigne |
| Skyscraper | Demi Lovato |
| Smooth Criminal | Michael Jackson |
| Sneakernight | Vanessa Hudgens |
| So What | Pink |
| Solsbury Hill | Peter Gabriel |
| Somebody to Love | Justin Bieber |
| Something 'Bout Love | David Archuleta |
| Star Wars (Main Title) | John Williams |
| Stars Dance | Selena Gomez |
| Starships | Nicki Minaj |
| Starstrukk | 3OH!3 featuring Katy Perry |
| Stay My Baby | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Stayin' Alive | Bee Gees |
| Style | Taylor Swift |
| Sugar | Maroon 5 |
| Suddenly Last Summer | The Motels |
| Summertime | Bridgit Mendler |
| Summertime Sadness | Lana Del Rey |
| Summon The Heroes | John Williams |
| Take You There | Sean Kingston |
| Telephone | Lady Gaga |
| Tell Me Something I Don't Know | Selena Gomez |
| Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind | John Williams |
| Thriller | Michael Jackson |
| Tightrope | Walk the Moon |
| Titanium | David Guetta featuring Sia |
| Tomorrow Never Dies | Sheryl Crow |
| Too Little Too Late | JoJo |
| Top of the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| Twist and Shout | The Beatles |
| Underneath It All | No Doubt featuring Lady Saw |
| Up Around the Bend | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Vacation | The Go-Go's |
| Video Games | Lana Del Rey |
| A View to a Kill | Duran Duran |
| Walkin' on the Sun | Smash Mouth |
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together | Taylor Swift |
| We Can Change the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| We Got the Beat | The Go-Go's |
| What Do You Mean? | Justin Bieber |
| What Makes You Beautiful | One Direction |
| What the Hell | Avril Lavigne |
| When Loves Hurts | JoJo |
| White Wedding | Billy Idol |
| Who Knew | Pink |
| Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi |
| Wide Awake | Katy Perry |
| Wildest Dreams | Taylor Swift |
| Windows Down | Big Time Rush |
| Wrecking Ball | Miley Cyrus |
| Y.M.C.A. | Village People |
| Yellow Submarine | The Beatles |
| You Are the Only One | Emily Osment |
| You Belong with Me | Taylor Swift |
| You're Beautiful | James Blunt |