Song Titles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24/Seven ||Big Time Rush | | 24/Seven ||Big Time Rush | ||
|- | |||
| 5:15 ||Bridgit Mendler | |||
|- | |- | ||
| About You Now ||Miranda Cosgrove | | About You Now ||Miranda Cosgrove | ||
| Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dear Future Husband ||Meghan Trainor | | Dear Future Husband ||Meghan Trainor | ||
|- | |||
| Determinate ||Bridgit Mendler featuring Adam Hicks | |||
|- | |||
| Diamonds ||Rihanna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Digging in the Dirt ||Peter Gabriel | | Digging in the Dirt ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Do You Miss Me at All ||Bridgit Mendler | | Do You Miss Me at All ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
|- | |||
| Don't Come Around Here No More ||Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | |||
|- | |||
| Don't Do Me Like That ||Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Don't Give Up ||Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush | | Don't Give Up ||Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush | ||
| Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Edge of Glory ||Lady Gaga | | The Edge of Glory ||Lady Gaga | ||
|- | |||
| Even the Losers ||Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | |||
|- | |||
| Everything Has Changed ||Taylor Swift featuring Ed Sheeran | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Final Countdown ||Europe | | The Final Countdown ||Europe | ||
| Line 138: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fuckin' Perfect ||Pink | | Fuckin' Perfect ||Pink | ||
|- | |||
| Funkytown ||Lipps Inc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Games Without Frontiers ||Peter Gabriel | | Games Without Frontiers ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 154: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Goldfinger ||Shirley Bassey | | Goldfinger ||Shirley Bassey | ||
|- | |||
| The Great Escape ||Boys Like Girls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Green River ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | | Green River ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | ||
| Line 188: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In Your Eyes ||Peter Gabriel | | In Your Eyes ||Peter Gabriel | ||
|- | |||
| iYiYi ||Cody Simpson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jailhouse Rock ||Elvis Presley | | Jailhouse Rock ||Elvis Presley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jenny from the Block ||Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P | | Jenny from the Block ||Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P | ||
|- | |||
| Jump to the Rhythm ||Jordan Pruitt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Keep Holding On ||Avril Lavigne | | Keep Holding On ||Avril Lavigne | ||
| Line 197: | Line 219: | ||
| Kissin U ||Miranda Cosgrove | | Kissin U ||Miranda Cosgrove | ||
|- | |- | ||
| L.O.V.E. || | | L.O.V.E. ||Ashlee Simpson | ||
|- | |||
| Learning to Fly ||Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leave (Get Out) ||JoJo | | Leave (Get Out) ||JoJo | ||
| Line 210: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lips Are Movin ||Meghan Trainor | | Lips Are Movin ||Meghan Trainor | ||
|- | |||
| Listen to Her Heart ||Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A Little Too Not Over You ||David Archuleta | | A Little Too Not Over You ||David Archuleta | ||
| Line 218: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Love Sensation ||911 | | Love Sensation ||911 | ||
|- | |||
| Love Shack ||The B-52's | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Low Rider ||War | | Low Rider ||War | ||
| Line 228: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makes Me Wonder ||Maroon 5 | | Makes Me Wonder ||Maroon 5 | ||
|- | |||
| Mary Jane's Last Dance ||Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Me Love ||Sean Kingston | | Me Love ||Sean Kingston | ||
| Line 234: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meet Me Halfway ||The Black Eyed Peas | | Meet Me Halfway ||The Black Eyed Peas | ||
|- | |||
| Men in Black ||Will Smith featuring Coko | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Middle ||Jimmy Eat World | | The Middle ||Jimmy Eat World | ||
| Line 248: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No ||Meghan Trainor | | No ||Meghan Trainor | ||
|- | |||
| Not Just You ||Cody Simpson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Not That Far Away ||Jennette McCurdy | | Not That Far Away ||Jennette McCurdy | ||
| Line 258: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Out of the Woods ||Taylor Swift | | Out of the Woods ||Taylor Swift | ||
|- | |||
| Outside Looking In ||Jordan Pruitt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Part of Me ||Katy Perry | | Part of Me ||Katy Perry | ||
|- | |||
| Party Like a Rockstar ||Shop Boyz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Payphone ||Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa | | Payphone ||Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa | ||
| Line 268: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pon de Replay ||Rihanna | | Pon de Replay ||Rihanna | ||
|- | |||
| Pretty Brown Eyes ||Cody Simpson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump It ||The Black Eyed Peas | | Pump It ||The Black Eyed Peas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ready or Not ||Bridgit Mendler | | Ready or Not ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
| Line 294: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) ||Journey | | Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) ||Journey | ||
|- | |||
| Shake It Off ||Taylor Swift | |||
|- | |||
| Shake It Up ||Selena Gomez | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shock the Monkey ||Peter Gabriel | | Shock the Monkey ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 320: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Son of Man ||Phil Collins | | Son of Man ||Phil Collins | ||
|- | |||
| SOS ||Rihanna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Wars (Main Title) ||John Williams | | Star Wars (Main Title) ||John Williams | ||
| Line 370: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Top of the World ||Bridgit Mendler | | Top of the World ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
|- | |||
| Turn Up the Music ||Bridgit Mendler | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Twist and Shout ||The Beatles | | Twist and Shout ||The Beatles | ||
|- | |||
| Umbrella ||Rihanna featuring Jay-Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Underneath It All ||No Doubt featuring Lady Saw | | Underneath It All ||No Doubt featuring Lady Saw | ||
| Line 378: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vacation ||The Go-Go's | | Vacation ||The Go-Go's | ||
|- | |||
| Vertigo ||U2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Video Games ||Lana Del Rey | | Video Games ||Lana Del Rey | ||
| Line 384: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Walkin' on the Sun ||Smash Mouth | | Walkin' on the Sun ||Smash Mouth | ||
|- | |||
| The Way It Used to Be ||Mike Posner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together ||Taylor Swift | | We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together ||Taylor Swift | ||
|- | |- | ||
| We Can Change the World ||Bridgit Mendler | | We Can Change the World ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
|- | |||
| We Found Love ||Rihanna featuring Calvin Harris | |||
|- | |- | ||
| We Got the Beat ||The Go-Go's | | We Got the Beat ||The Go-Go's | ||
|- | |||
| Welcome to New York ||Taylor Swift | |||
|- | |- | ||
| What Do You Mean? ||Justin Bieber | | What Do You Mean? ||Justin Bieber | ||
| Line 412: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wrecking Ball ||Miley Cyrus | | Wrecking Ball ||Miley Cyrus | ||
|- | |||
| The X-Files ||Mark Snow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Y.M.C.A. ||Village People | | Y.M.C.A. ||Village People | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 30 October 2017
| Song Title | Artist |
|---|---|
| 1985 | Bowling for Soup |
| 20th Century Fox Fanfare | Alfred Newman |
| 22 | Taylor Swift |
| 24/Seven | Big Time Rush |
| 5:15 | Bridgit Mendler |
| About You Now | Miranda Cosgrove |
| All About That Bass | Meghan Trainor |
| All Day | Cody Simpson |
| All Shook Up | Elvis Presley |
| All Star | Smash Mouth |
| All the Way Up | Emily Osment |
| Anna Sun | Walk the Moon |
| The Anthem | Good Charlotte |
| Applause | Lady Gaga |
| Ask Me Why | The Beatles |
| Atlantis | Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo |
| Bad Blood | Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar |
| Bad Moon Rising | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Bad Romance | Lady Gaga |
| Beat It | Michael Jackson |
| Beautiful Girls | Sean Kingston |
| Beauty and the Beat | Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj |
| Behind These Hazel Eyes | Kelly Clarkson |
| The Best Damn Thing | Avril Lavigne |
| Best Friend's Brother | Victoria Justice |
| Best Song Ever | One Direction |
| Billie Jean | Michael Jackson |
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | Eiffel 65 |
| Born This Way | Lady Gaga |
| Born to Die | Lana Del Rey |
| Boyfriend | Justin Bieber |
| Breakaway | Kelly Clarkson |
| Bring Me to Life | Evanescence featuring Paul McCoy |
| Bubbly | Colbie Caillat |
| Can't Blame a Girl for Trying | Sabrina Carpenter |
| Chinese Food | Alison Gold |
| Christmas in the Sand | Colbie Caillat |
| Come & Get It | Selena Gomez |
| Complicated | Avril Lavigne |
| Cool for the Summer | Demi Lovato |
| Cooler than Me | Mike Posner |
| Crazy Little Party Girl | Aaron Carter |
| Crush | David Archuleta |
| Dance Floor Anthem (I Don't Want to Be in Love) | Good Charlotte |
| Dancing Crazy | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Dark Paradise | Lana Del Rey |
| Dear Future Husband | Meghan Trainor |
| Determinate | Bridgit Mendler featuring Adam Hicks |
| Diamonds | Rihanna |
| Digging in the Dirt | Peter Gabriel |
| Disaster | JoJo |
| Disturbia | Rihanna |
| Diving | Bridgit Mendler featuring RKCB |
| Do You Miss Me at All | Bridgit Mendler |
| Don't Come Around Here No More | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Don't Do Me Like That | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Don't Give Up | Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush |
| Don't Stop Believin' | Journey |
| Don't Trust Me | 3OH!3 |
| Don't Worry, Be Happy | Bobby McFerrin |
| Down on the Corner | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Down to Earth | Peter Gabriel featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir |
| The Edge of Glory | Lady Gaga |
| Even the Losers | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Everything Has Changed | Taylor Swift featuring Ed Sheeran |
| The Final Countdown | Europe |
| Fire Burning | Sean Kingston |
| Firework | Katy Perry |
| First | Lindsay Lohan |
| Forgot to Laugh | Bridgit Mendler |
| Fortunate Son | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Freak the Freak Out | Victoria Justice |
| From Me to You | The Beatles |
| Fuck Apologies | JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Fuckin' Perfect | Pink |
| Funkytown | Lipps Inc. |
| Games Without Frontiers | Peter Gabriel |
| Gangnam Style | Psy |
| Generation Love | Jennette McCurdy |
| Ghostbusters | Ray Parker Jr. |
| Girlfriend | Avril Lavigne |
| Give Your Heart a Break | Demi Lovato |
| GoldenEye | Tina Turner |
| Goldfinger | Shirley Bassey |
| The Great Escape | Boys Like Girls |
| Green River | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Happy | Pharrell Williams |
| He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask) | Alice Cooper |
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth | Belinda Carlisle |
| Here We Go Again | Demi Lovato |
| Here's to Never Growing Up | Avril Lavigne |
| High by the Beach | Lana Del Rey |
| Hot n Cold | Katy Perry |
| How to Touch a Girl | JoJo |
| Hurricane | Bridgit Mendler |
| I Gotta Feeling | The Black Eyed Peas |
| I Love L.A. | Randy Newman |
| I Knew You Were Trouble | Taylor Swift |
| I Took a Pill In Ibiza | Mike Posner |
| I'm a Believer | Smash Mouth |
| I'm Gonna Run to You | Bridgit Mendler |
| In Your Eyes | Peter Gabriel |
| iYiYi | Cody Simpson |
| Jailhouse Rock | Elvis Presley |
| Jenny from the Block | Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P |
| Jump to the Rhythm | Jordan Pruitt |
| Keep Holding On | Avril Lavigne |
| Kissin U | Miranda Cosgrove |
| L.O.V.E. | Ashlee Simpson |
| Learning to Fly | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Leave (Get Out) | JoJo |
| Leave It All to Me | Miranda Cosgrove featuring Drake Bell |
| Leave It All to Shine | Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice |
| Leave It Up to Me | Aaron Carter |
| Let's Be Friends | Emily Osment |
| Lips Are Movin | Meghan Trainor |
| Listen to Her Heart | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| A Little Too Not Over You | David Archuleta |
| Live While We're Young | One Direction |
| Livin' on a Prayer | Bon Jovi |
| Love Sensation | 911 |
| Love Shack | The B-52's |
| Low Rider | War |
| Made in the USA | Demi Lovato |
| Make a Wave | Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas |
| Make It in America | Victoria Justice |
| Makes Me Wonder | Maroon 5 |
| Mary Jane's Last Dance | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Me Love | Sean Kingston |
| Me Too | Meghan Trainor |
| Meet Me Halfway | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Men in Black | Will Smith featuring Coko |
| The Middle | Jimmy Eat World |
| The Middle of Starting Over | Sabrina Carpenter |
| Miss Independent | Kelly Clarkson |
| Move Along | The All-American Rejects |
| My Happy Ending | Avril Lavigne |
| National Anthem | Lana Del Rey |
| No | Meghan Trainor |
| Not Just You | Cody Simpson |
| Not That Far Away | Jennette McCurdy |
| Not That Kinda Girl | JoJo |
| Off to the Races | Lana Del Rey |
| Our Lips Are Sealed | The Go-Go's |
| Out of the Woods | Taylor Swift |
| Outside Looking In | Jordan Pruitt |
| Part of Me | Katy Perry |
| Party Like a Rockstar | Shop Boyz |
| Payphone | Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Please Please Me | The Beatles |
| Poker Face | Lady Gaga |
| Pon de Replay | Rihanna |
| Pretty Brown Eyes | Cody Simpson |
| Pump It | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Ready or Not | Bridgit Mendler |
| Rebel Yell | Billy Idol |
| Red Rain | Peter Gabriel |
| Roam | The B-52's |
| Roar | Katy Perry |
| Rumors | Lindsay Lohan |
| Run Through the Jungle | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Say OK | Vanessa Hudgens |
| See You Again | Miley Cyrus |
| See You Again | Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth |
| Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) | Journey |
| Shake It Off | Taylor Swift |
| Shake It Up | Selena Gomez |
| Shock the Monkey | Peter Gabriel |
| Short People | Randy Newman |
| Shut Up and Dance | Walk the Moon |
| Since U Been Gone | Kelly Clarkson |
| Sk8er Boi | Avril Lavigne |
| Skyscraper | Demi Lovato |
| Smooth Criminal | Michael Jackson |
| Sneakernight | Vanessa Hudgens |
| So What | Pink |
| Solsbury Hill | Peter Gabriel |
| Somebody to Love | Justin Bieber |
| Something 'Bout Love | David Archuleta |
| Son of Man | Phil Collins |
| SOS | Rihanna |
| Star Wars (Main Title) | John Williams |
| Stars Dance | Selena Gomez |
| Starships | Nicki Minaj |
| Starstrukk | 3OH!3 featuring Katy Perry |
| Stay My Baby | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Stayin' Alive | Bee Gees |
| Strangers Like Me | Phil Collins |
| Style | Taylor Swift |
| Sugar | Maroon 5 |
| Suddenly Last Summer | The Motels |
| Summertime | Bridgit Mendler |
| Summertime Sadness | Lana Del Rey |
| Summon The Heroes | John Williams |
| Take You There | Sean Kingston |
| Telephone | Lady Gaga |
| Tell Me Something I Don't Know | Selena Gomez |
| Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind | John Williams |
| This Is My Paradise | Bridgit Mendler |
| Thriller | Michael Jackson |
| Tightrope | Walk the Moon |
| Til I Forget About You | Big Time Rush |
| Titanium | David Guetta featuring Sia |
| Tomorrow Never Dies | Sheryl Crow |
| Too Little Too Late | JoJo |
| Top of the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| Turn Up the Music | Bridgit Mendler |
| Twist and Shout | The Beatles |
| Umbrella | Rihanna featuring Jay-Z |
| Underneath It All | No Doubt featuring Lady Saw |
| Up Around the Bend | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Vacation | The Go-Go's |
| Vertigo | U2 |
| Video Games | Lana Del Rey |
| A View to a Kill | Duran Duran |
| Walkin' on the Sun | Smash Mouth |
| The Way It Used to Be | Mike Posner |
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together | Taylor Swift |
| We Can Change the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| We Found Love | Rihanna featuring Calvin Harris |
| We Got the Beat | The Go-Go's |
| Welcome to New York | Taylor Swift |
| What Do You Mean? | Justin Bieber |
| What Makes You Beautiful | One Direction |
| What the Hell | Avril Lavigne |
| When Loves Hurts | JoJo |
| White Wedding | Billy Idol |
| Who Knew | Pink |
| Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi |
| Wide Awake | Katy Perry |
| Wildest Dreams | Taylor Swift |
| Windows Down | Big Time Rush |
| Wrecking Ball | Miley Cyrus |
| The X-Files | Mark Snow |
| Y.M.C.A. | Village People |
| Yellow Submarine | The Beatles |
| You Are the Only One | Emily Osment |
| You Belong with Me | Taylor Swift |
| You'll Be in My Heart | Phil Collins |
| You're Beautiful | James Blunt |