Song Titles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1, 2 Step ||Ciara featuring Missy Elliott | | 1, 2 Step ||Ciara featuring Missy Elliott | ||
|- | |||
| 101 |Sheena Easton | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1985 ||Bowling for Soup | | 1985 ||Bowling for Soup | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All the Way Up ||Emily Osment | | All the Way Up ||Emily Osment | ||
|- | |||
| All Time High ||Rita Coolidge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Animal ||Neon Trees | | Animal ||Neon Trees | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Best Song Ever ||One Direction | | Best Song Ever ||One Direction | ||
|- | |||
| Big Casino ||Jimmy Eat World | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Billie Jean ||Michael Jackson | | Billie Jean ||Michael Jackson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bird on the Wire ||Leonard Cohen | | Bird on the Wire ||Leonard Cohen | ||
|- | |||
| Blank Space ||Taylor Swift | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) ||Eiffel 65 | | Blue (Da Ba Dee) ||Eiffel 65 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bubbly ||Colbie Caillat | | Bubbly ||Colbie Caillat | ||
|- | |||
| Call It What You Want ||Foster the People | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Can't Be Tamed ||Miley Cyrus | | Can't Be Tamed ||Miley Cyrus | ||
| Line 126: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamonds ||Rihanna | | Diamonds ||Rihanna | ||
|- | |||
| Different Colors ||Walk the Moon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Digging in the Dirt ||Peter Gabriel | | Digging in the Dirt ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
| Down to Earth ||Peter Gabriel featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir | | Down to Earth ||Peter Gabriel featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Duel of the Fates ||John Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Edge of Glory ||Lady Gaga | | The Edge of Glory ||Lady Gaga | ||
| Line 173: | Line 185: | ||
| Firework ||Katy Perry | | Firework ||Katy Perry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fly on the Wall ||Miley Cyrus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | For Your Eyes Only ||Sheena Easton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forgot to Laugh ||Bridgit Mendler | | Forgot to Laugh ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
| Line 216: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth ||Belinda Carlisle | | Heaven Is a Place on Earth ||Belinda Carlisle | ||
|- | |||
| Helena Beat ||Foster the People | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Here We Go Again ||Demi Lovato | | Here We Go Again ||Demi Lovato | ||
| Line 238: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I Took a Pill In Ibiza ||Mike Posner | | I Took a Pill In Ibiza ||Mike Posner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I'm a Believer ||Smash Mouth | | I'm a Believer ||Smash Mouth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I'm Gonna Run to You ||Bridgit Mendler | | I'm Gonna Run to You ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
|- | |||
| The Imperial March ||John Williams | |||
|- | |- | ||
| In My Secret Life ||Leonard Cohen | | In My Secret Life ||Leonard Cohen | ||
| Line 276: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Let's Be Friends ||Emily Osment | | Let's Be Friends ||Emily Osment | ||
|- | |||
| Let's Get It Started ||The Black Eyed Peas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Liberty Walk ||Miley Cyrus | | Liberty Walk ||Miley Cyrus | ||
| Line 360: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Payphone ||Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa | | Payphone ||Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa | ||
|- | |||
| Pieces of Me ||Ashlee Simpson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Please Please Me ||The Beatles | | Please Please Me ||The Beatles | ||
|- | |||
| Pocketful of Sunshine ||Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Poker Face ||Lady Gaga | | Poker Face ||Lady Gaga | ||
| Line 370: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump It ||The Black Eyed Peas | | Pump It ||The Black Eyed Peas | ||
|- | |||
| Pumped Up Kicks ||Foster the People | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Raining Sunshine ||Miranda Cosgrove | | Raining Sunshine ||Miranda Cosgrove | ||
| Line 383: | Line 405: | ||
| Roar ||Katy Perry | | Roar ||Katy Perry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Run Through the Jungle ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Safety Dance ||Men Without Hats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Say OK ||Vanessa Hudgens | | Say OK ||Vanessa Hudgens | ||
| Line 470: | Line 492: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Theme from ''Close Encounters of the Third Kind'' ||John Williams | | Theme from ''Close Encounters of the Third Kind'' ||John Williams | ||
|- | |||
| These Words ||Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|- | |- | ||
| This Is My Paradise ||Bridgit Mendler | | This Is My Paradise ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
| Line 476: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tightrope ||Walk the Moon | | Tightrope ||Walk the Moon | ||
|- | |||
| Tik Tok ||Kesha | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Til I Forget About You ||Big Time Rush | | Til I Forget About You ||Big Time Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titanium ||David Guetta featuring Sia | | Titanium ||David Guetta featuring Sia | ||
| Line 496: | Line 520: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Underneath It All ||No Doubt featuring Lady Saw | | Underneath It All ||No Doubt featuring Lady Saw | ||
|- | |||
| Unwritten ||Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Up Around the Bend ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | | Up Around the Bend ||Creedence Clearwater Revival | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 16 December 2017
| Song Title | Artist |
|---|---|
| 1 Thing | Amerie |
| 1, 2 Step | Ciara featuring Missy Elliott |
| Sheena Easton | |
| 1985 | Bowling for Soup |
| 20th Century Fox Fanfare | Alfred Newman |
| 22 | Taylor Swift |
| 24/Seven | Big Time Rush |
| 4x4 | Miley Cyrus featuring Nelly |
| 5:15 | Bridgit Mendler |
| 80s Mercedes | Maren Morris |
| About You Now | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Ain't No Cure for Love | Leonard Cohen |
| All About That Bass | Meghan Trainor |
| All Day | Cody Simpson |
| All Shook Up | Elvis Presley |
| All Star | Smash Mouth |
| All the Way Up | Emily Osment |
| All Time High | Rita Coolidge |
| Animal | Neon Trees |
| Anna Sun | Walk the Moon |
| The Anthem | Good Charlotte |
| Applause | Lady Gaga |
| Ask Me Why | The Beatles |
| Atlantis | Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo |
| Bad Blood | Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar |
| Bad Moon Rising | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Bad Romance | Lady Gaga |
| Battlefield | Jordin Sparks |
| Be Good to Me | Ashley Tisdale |
| Beat It | Michael Jackson |
| Beautiful Girls | Sean Kingston |
| Beauty and the Beat | Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj |
| Behind These Hazel Eyes | Kelly Clarkson |
| The Best Damn Thing | Avril Lavigne |
| Best Friend's Brother | Victoria Justice |
| Best Song Ever | One Direction |
| Big Casino | Jimmy Eat World |
| Billie Jean | Michael Jackson |
| Bird on the Wire | Leonard Cohen |
| Blank Space | Taylor Swift |
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | Eiffel 65 |
| Born This Way | Lady Gaga |
| Born to Die | Lana Del Rey |
| Boyfriend | Justin Bieber |
| Breakaway | Kelly Clarkson |
| Bring Me to Life | Evanescence featuring Paul McCoy |
| Bubbly | Colbie Caillat |
| Call It What You Want | Foster the People |
| Can't Be Tamed | Miley Cyrus |
| Can't Blame a Girl for Trying | Sabrina Carpenter |
| Chariots of Fire | Vangelis |
| Chinese Food | Alison Gold |
| Christmas in the Sand | Colbie Caillat |
| The Climb | Miley Cyrus |
| Come & Get It | Selena Gomez |
| Complicated | Avril Lavigne |
| Cool for the Summer | Demi Lovato |
| Cooler Than Me | Mike Posner |
| Crazy Little Party Girl | Aaron Carter |
| Crush | David Archuleta |
| Dance Floor Anthem (I Don't Want to Be in Love) | Good Charlotte |
| Dance Me to the End of Love | Leonard Cohen |
| Dancing Crazy | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Dark Paradise | Lana Del Rey |
| Dear Future Husband | Meghan Trainor |
| Determinate | Bridgit Mendler featuring Adam Hicks |
| Diamonds | Rihanna |
| Different Colors | Walk the Moon |
| Digging in the Dirt | Peter Gabriel |
| Disaster | JoJo |
| Disturbia | Rihanna |
| Diving | Bridgit Mendler featuring RKCB |
| DJ Got Us Fallin' in Love | Usher featuring Pitbull |
| Do You Miss Me at All | Bridgit Mendler |
| Don't Come Around Here No More | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Don't Do Me Like That | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Don't Give Up | Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush |
| Don't Stop Believin' | Journey |
| Don't Trust Me | 3OH!3 |
| Don't Worry, Be Happy | Bobby McFerrin |
| Down on the Corner | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Down to Earth | Peter Gabriel featuring The Soweto Gospel Choir |
| Duel of the Fates | John Williams |
| The Edge of Glory | Lady Gaga |
| Even the Losers | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Everything Has Changed | Taylor Swift featuring Ed Sheeran |
| Famous Blue Raincoat | Leonard Cohen |
| Feel It Still | Portugal. The Man |
| The Final Countdown | Europe |
| Fire Burning | Sean Kingston |
| Firework | Katy Perry |
| Fly on the Wall | Miley Cyrus |
| For Your Eyes Only | Sheena Easton |
| Forgot to Laugh | Bridgit Mendler |
| Fortunate Son | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Freak the Freak Out | Victoria Justice |
| From Me to You | The Beatles |
| Fuck Apologies | JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Fuckin' Perfect | Pink |
| Funkytown | Lipps Inc. |
| Games Without Frontiers | Peter Gabriel |
| Gangnam Style | Psy |
| Generation Love | Jennette McCurdy |
| Ghostbusters | Ray Parker Jr. |
| Girlfriend | Avril Lavigne |
| Give Your Heart a Break | Demi Lovato |
| GoldenEye | Tina Turner |
| Goldfinger | Shirley Bassey |
| The Great Escape | Boys Like Girls |
| Green River | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Happy | Pharrell Williams |
| He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask) | Alice Cooper |
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth | Belinda Carlisle |
| Helena Beat | Foster the People |
| Here We Go Again | Demi Lovato |
| Here's to Never Growing Up | Avril Lavigne |
| High by the Beach | Lana Del Rey |
| Hot n Cold | Katy Perry |
| How to Touch a Girl | JoJo |
| Hurricane | Bridgit Mendler |
| I Could Use a Love Song | Maren Morris |
| I Gotta Feeling | The Black Eyed Peas |
| I Love L.A. | Randy Newman |
| I Knew You Were Trouble | Taylor Swift |
| I Took a Pill In Ibiza | Mike Posner |
| I'm a Believer | Smash Mouth |
| I'm Gonna Run to You | Bridgit Mendler |
| The Imperial March | John Williams |
| In My Secret Life | Leonard Cohen |
| In Your Eyes | Peter Gabriel |
| It's Alright, It's OK | Ashley Tisdale |
| iYiYi | Cody Simpson |
| Jailhouse Rock | Elvis Presley |
| Jenny from the Block | Jennifer Lopez featuring Jadakiss and Styles P |
| Jump to the Rhythm | Jordan Pruitt |
| Keep Holding On | Avril Lavigne |
| Kissin U | Miranda Cosgrove |
| L.O.V.E. | Ashlee Simpson |
| Learning to Fly | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Leave (Get Out) | JoJo |
| Leave It All to Me | Miranda Cosgrove featuring Drake Bell |
| Leave It All to Shine | Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice |
| Leave It Up to Me | Aaron Carter |
| Let's Be Friends | Emily Osment |
| Let's Get It Started | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Liberty Walk | Miley Cyrus |
| Lips Are Movin | Meghan Trainor |
| Listen to Her Heart | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| A Little Too Not Over You | David Archuleta |
| Live While We're Young | One Direction |
| Livin' on a Prayer | Bon Jovi |
| Love Myself | Hailee Steinfeld |
| Love Sensation | 911 |
| Love Shack | The B-52's |
| Low Rider | War |
| Made in the USA | Demi Lovato |
| Make a Wave | Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas |
| Make It in America | Victoria Justice |
| Makes Me Wonder | Maroon 5 |
| Mary Jane's Last Dance | Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers |
| Me Love | Sean Kingston |
| Me Too | Meghan Trainor |
| Meet Me Halfway | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Men in Black | Will Smith featuring Coko |
| The Middle | Jimmy Eat World |
| The Middle of Starting Over | Sabrina Carpenter |
| Miss Independent | Kelly Clarkson |
| Most Girls | Hailee Steinfeld |
| Move Along | The All-American Rejects |
| My Church | Maren Morris |
| My Happy Ending | Avril Lavigne |
| My Life Would Suck Without You | Kelly Clarkson |
| National Anthem | Lana Del Rey |
| Naturally | Selena Gomez & the Scene |
| No | Meghan Trainor |
| Not Just You | Cody Simpson |
| Not Like That | Ashley Tisdale |
| Not That Far Away | Jennette McCurdy |
| Not That Kinda Girl | JoJo |
| Off to the Races | Lana Del Rey |
| Our Lips Are Sealed | The Go-Go's |
| Out of the Woods | Taylor Swift |
| Outside Looking In | Jordan Pruitt |
| Part of Me | Katy Perry |
| Party in the U.S.A. | Miley Cyrus |
| Party Like a Rockstar | Shop Boyz |
| Payphone | Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Pieces of Me | Ashlee Simpson |
| Please Please Me | The Beatles |
| Pocketful of Sunshine | Natasha Bedingfield |
| Poker Face | Lady Gaga |
| Pon de Replay | Rihanna |
| Pretty Brown Eyes | Cody Simpson |
| Pump It | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Pumped Up Kicks | Foster the People |
| Raining Sunshine | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Ready or Not | Bridgit Mendler |
| Rebel Yell | Billy Idol |
| Red Rain | Peter Gabriel |
| Roam | The B-52's |
| Roar | Katy Perry |
| Run Through the Jungle | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| The Safety Dance | Men Without Hats |
| Say OK | Vanessa Hudgens |
| See You Again | Miley Cyrus |
| See You Again | Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth |
| Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) | Journey |
| Shake It Off | Taylor Swift |
| Shake It Up | Selena Gomez |
| Shock the Monkey | Peter Gabriel |
| Short People | Randy Newman |
| Shut Up and Dance | Walk the Moon |
| Since U Been Gone | Kelly Clarkson |
| Sk8er Boi | Avril Lavigne |
| Skyscraper | Demi Lovato |
| Smooth Criminal | Michael Jackson |
| Sneakernight | Vanessa Hudgens |
| So Long, Marianne | Leonard Cohen |
| So What | Pink |
| Solsbury Hill | Peter Gabriel |
| Somebody to Love | Justin Bieber |
| Something 'Bout Love | David Archuleta |
| Son of Man | Phil Collins |
| SOS | Rihanna |
| Star Wars (Main Title) | John Williams |
| Stars Dance | Selena Gomez |
| Start All Over | Miley Cyrus |
| Starships | Nicki Minaj |
| Starstrukk | 3OH!3 featuring Katy Perry |
| Stay My Baby | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Stayin' Alive | Bee Gees |
| Strangers Like Me | Phil Collins |
| Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You) | Kelly Clarkson |
| Style | Taylor Swift |
| Sugar | Maroon 5 |
| Suddenly Last Summer | The Motels |
| Summertime | Bridgit Mendler |
| Summertime Sadness | Lana Del Rey |
| Summon The Heroes | John Williams |
| Take This Waltz | Leonard Cohen |
| Take You There | Sean Kingston |
| Tattoo | Jordin Sparks |
| Telephone | Lady Gaga |
| Tell Me Something I Don't Know | Selena Gomez |
| Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind | John Williams |
| These Words | Natasha Bedingfield |
| This Is My Paradise | Bridgit Mendler |
| Thriller | Michael Jackson |
| Tightrope | Walk the Moon |
| Tik Tok | Kesha |
| Til I Forget About You | Big Time Rush |
| Titanium | David Guetta featuring Sia |
| Tomorrow Never Dies | Sheryl Crow |
| Too Little Too Late | JoJo |
| Top of the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| Turn Up the Music | Bridgit Mendler |
| Twist and Shout | The Beatles |
| Umbrella | Rihanna featuring Jay-Z |
| Underneath It All | No Doubt featuring Lady Saw |
| Unwritten | Natasha Bedingfield |
| Up Around the Bend | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Vacation | The Go-Go's |
| Vertigo | U2 |
| Video Games | Lana Del Rey |
| A View to a Kill | Duran Duran |
| Walkin' on the Sun | Smash Mouth |
| Way Back into Love | Hugh Grant, Drew Barrymore and Haley Bennett |
| The Way It Used to Be | Mike Posner |
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together | Taylor Swift |
| We Can Change the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| We Found Love | Rihanna featuring Calvin Harris |
| We Got the Beat | The Go-Go's |
| Welcome to New York | Taylor Swift |
| What Do You Mean? | Justin Bieber |
| What Makes You Beautiful | One Direction |
| What the Hell | Avril Lavigne |
| When Loves Hurts | JoJo |
| White Wedding | Billy Idol |
| Who Knew | Pink |
| Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi |
| Wide Awake | Katy Perry |
| Wildest Dreams | Taylor Swift |
| Windows Down | Big Time Rush |
| Wrecking Ball | Miley Cyrus |
| The X-Files | Mark Snow |
| Y.M.C.A. | Village People |
| Yellow Submarine | The Beatles |
| You Are the Only One | Emily Osment |
| You Belong with Me | Taylor Swift |
| You'll Be in My Heart | Phil Collins |
| You're Always Here | Ashley Tisdale |
| You're Beautiful | James Blunt |