Albums: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Also see [[Albums by artist]]''. | ''Also see [[Albums by artist]]''. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |<small><nowiki><Click to Sort></nowiki> </small>Album | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |<small><nowiki><Click to Sort></nowiki> </small>Artist | |||
|- | |||
| Djangology ||Django Reinhardt | |||
|- | |||
| Kid A ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| MoonSafari ||Air | |||
|- | |||
| Tidal ||Fiona Apple | |||
|- | |||
| Young Team ||Mogwai | |||
|- | |||
| Revolver ||The Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Time Out ||The Dave Brubeck Quartet | |||
|- | |||
| Rumours ||Fleetwood Mac | |||
|- | |||
| Photo Album ||Death Cab For Cutie | |||
|- | |||
| Transatlanticism ||Death Cab For Cutie | |||
|- | |||
| Illumination ||David Crowder Band | |||
|- | |||
| Details ||Frou Frou | |||
|- | |||
| How To Start A Fire ||Further Seems Forever | |||
|- | |||
| In Between Dreams ||Jack Johnson | |||
|- | |||
| The Fires Of Life ||Cool Hand Luke | |||
|- | |||
| Lime CD ||David Crowder Band | |||
|- | |||
| Low Level Owl ||Appleseed Cast | |||
|- | |||
| Funeral ||Arcade Fire | |||
|- | |||
| Fields of Grace ||Big Daddy Weave | |||
|- | |||
| Back Home ||Caedmon\'s Call | |||
|- | |||
| Share The Well ||Caedmon\'s Call | |||
|- | |||
| Arriving ||Chris Tomlin | |||
|- | |||
| Sunsets And Sushi ||David Crowder Band | |||
|- | |||
| Futhermore ||Jars of Clay | |||
|- | |||
| Stay ||Jeremy Camp | |||
|- | |||
| Futures ||Jimmy Eat World | |||
|- | |||
| Where Angels Fear To Tread ||Matt Redman | |||
|- | |||
| Good News For People Who Love Bad News ||Modest Mouse | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Action ||Mogwai | |||
|- | |||
| Them ||PFR | |||
|- | |||
| Give Up ||Postal Service | |||
|- | |||
| Carry Away ||Shane and Shane | |||
|- | |||
| Upstairs ||Shane and Shane | |||
|- | |||
| Chutes Too Narrow ||The Shins | |||
|- | |||
| Oh, Inverted World ||The Shins | |||
|- | |||
| Learning To Breathe ||Switchfoot | |||
|- | |||
| Artist In The Ambulance ||Thrice | |||
|- | |||
| How To Dismantle An Atomic Bomb ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Boy ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| October ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| War ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| The Unforgettable Fire ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| The Joshua Tree ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rattle and Hum ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Achtung Baby ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Zooropa ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Pop ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| All That You Can\'t Leave Behind ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Under A Blood Red Sky ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Wide Awake in America ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Passengers: Original Soundtracks 1 ||U2 | |||
|- | |||
| Parachutes ||Coldplay | |||
|- | |||
| A Rush Of Blood to the Head ||Coldplay | |||
|- | |||
| X&Y ||Coldplay | |||
|- | |||
| Generation Terrorists ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Against the Soul ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| The Holy Bible ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| Everything Must Go ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| This Is My Truth, Tell Me Yours ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| Know Your Enemy ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| Lifeblood ||Manic Street Preachers | |||
|- | |||
| A Collection of Songs ||Bright Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| Letting Off the Happiness ||Bright Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| Fevers and Mirrors ||Bright Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| Lifted ||Bright Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| Digital Ash in a Digital Urn ||Bright Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| I\'m Wide Awake, It\'s Morning ||Bright Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| The Freewheelin\' Bob Dylan ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Blonde on Blonde ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Bringing It All Back Home ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Highway 61 Revisited ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Blood on the Tracks ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Desire ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Another Side Of ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| Time Out Of Mind ||Bob Dylan | |||
|- | |||
| American Idiot ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Dookie ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Nimrod ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| International Superhits ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| 1039 Smoothed Out Slappy Hour ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Insomniac ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Kerplunk ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Shenanigans ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Warning ||Green Day | |||
|- | |||
| Help!||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Rubbersoul ||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Abbeyroad ||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Sgtpepper ||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Revolver ||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Pleaseplease ||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Harddaysnight ||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Whitealbum||Beatles | |||
|- | |||
| Pablohoney ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Thebends ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Okcomputer ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Kida ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Amnesiac ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Hailtothethief ||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Inrainbows||Radiohead | |||
|- | |||
| Ummagumma ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Atomheartmother ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Darkside ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Animals ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Divisionbell ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Relics ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Shineon ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Echoes ||Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |||
| Pulse||Pink Floyd | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:35, 8 May 2012
Also see Albums by artist.
| <Click to Sort> Album | <Click to Sort> Artist |
|---|---|
| Djangology | Django Reinhardt |
| Kid A | Radiohead |
| MoonSafari | Air |
| Tidal | Fiona Apple |
| Young Team | Mogwai |
| Revolver | The Beatles |
| Time Out | The Dave Brubeck Quartet |
| Rumours | Fleetwood Mac |
| Photo Album | Death Cab For Cutie |
| Transatlanticism | Death Cab For Cutie |
| Illumination | David Crowder Band |
| Details | Frou Frou |
| How To Start A Fire | Further Seems Forever |
| In Between Dreams | Jack Johnson |
| The Fires Of Life | Cool Hand Luke |
| Lime CD | David Crowder Band |
| Low Level Owl | Appleseed Cast |
| Funeral | Arcade Fire |
| Fields of Grace | Big Daddy Weave |
| Back Home | Caedmon\'s Call |
| Share The Well | Caedmon\'s Call |
| Arriving | Chris Tomlin |
| Sunsets And Sushi | David Crowder Band |
| Futhermore | Jars of Clay |
| Stay | Jeremy Camp |
| Futures | Jimmy Eat World |
| Where Angels Fear To Tread | Matt Redman |
| Good News For People Who Love Bad News | Modest Mouse |
| Rock Action | Mogwai |
| Them | PFR |
| Give Up | Postal Service |
| Carry Away | Shane and Shane |
| Upstairs | Shane and Shane |
| Chutes Too Narrow | The Shins |
| Oh, Inverted World | The Shins |
| Learning To Breathe | Switchfoot |
| Artist In The Ambulance | Thrice |
| How To Dismantle An Atomic Bomb | U2 |
| Boy | U2 |
| October | U2 |
| War | U2 |
| The Unforgettable Fire | U2 |
| The Joshua Tree | U2 |
| Rattle and Hum | U2 |
| Achtung Baby | U2 |
| Zooropa | U2 |
| Pop | U2 |
| All That You Can\'t Leave Behind | U2 |
| Under A Blood Red Sky | U2 |
| Wide Awake in America | U2 |
| Passengers: Original Soundtracks 1 | U2 |
| Parachutes | Coldplay |
| A Rush Of Blood to the Head | Coldplay |
| X&Y | Coldplay |
| Generation Terrorists | Manic Street Preachers |
| Gold Against the Soul | Manic Street Preachers |
| The Holy Bible | Manic Street Preachers |
| Everything Must Go | Manic Street Preachers |
| This Is My Truth, Tell Me Yours | Manic Street Preachers |
| Know Your Enemy | Manic Street Preachers |
| Lifeblood | Manic Street Preachers |
| A Collection of Songs | Bright Eyes |
| Letting Off the Happiness | Bright Eyes |
| Fevers and Mirrors | Bright Eyes |
| Lifted | Bright Eyes |
| Digital Ash in a Digital Urn | Bright Eyes |
| I\'m Wide Awake, It\'s Morning | Bright Eyes |
| The Freewheelin\' Bob Dylan | Bob Dylan |
| Blonde on Blonde | Bob Dylan |
| Bringing It All Back Home | Bob Dylan |
| Highway 61 Revisited | Bob Dylan |
| Blood on the Tracks | Bob Dylan |
| Desire | Bob Dylan |
| Another Side Of | Bob Dylan |
| Time Out Of Mind | Bob Dylan |
| American Idiot | Green Day |
| Dookie | Green Day |
| Nimrod | Green Day |
| International Superhits | Green Day |
| 1039 Smoothed Out Slappy Hour | Green Day |
| Insomniac | Green Day |
| Kerplunk | Green Day |
| Shenanigans | Green Day |
| Warning | Green Day |
| Help! | Beatles |
| Rubbersoul | Beatles |
| Abbeyroad | Beatles |
| Sgtpepper | Beatles |
| Revolver | Beatles |
| Pleaseplease | Beatles |
| Harddaysnight | Beatles |
| Whitealbum | Beatles |
| Pablohoney | Radiohead |
| Thebends | Radiohead |
| Okcomputer | Radiohead |
| Kida | Radiohead |
| Amnesiac | Radiohead |
| Hailtothethief | Radiohead |
| Inrainbows | Radiohead |
| Ummagumma | Pink Floyd |
| Atomheartmother | Pink Floyd |
| Darkside | Pink Floyd |
| Animals | Pink Floyd |
| Divisionbell | Pink Floyd |
| Relics | Pink Floyd |
| Shineon | Pink Floyd |
| Echoes | Pink Floyd |
| Pulse | Pink Floyd |