Albums: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
("Revolver" already listed under Beatles with the rest of the albums) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I\'m Wide Awake, It\'s Morning ||Bright Eyes | | I\'m Wide Awake, It\'s Morning ||Bright Eyes | ||
|- | |||
| Jennette McCurdy ||Jennette McCurdy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Freewheelin\' Bob Dylan ||Bob Dylan | | The Freewheelin\' Bob Dylan ||Bob Dylan | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Time Out Of Mind ||Bob Dylan | | Time Out Of Mind ||Bob Dylan | ||
|- | |||
| Sparks Fly ||Miranda Cosgrove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| American Idiot ||Green Day | | American Idiot ||Green Day | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 13 June 2013
Also see Albums by artist.
| <Click to Sort> Album | <Click to Sort> Artist |
|---|---|
| Djangology | Django Reinhardt |
| Kid A | Radiohead |
| MoonSafari | Air |
| Tidal | Fiona Apple |
| Young Team | Mogwai |
| Time Out | The Dave Brubeck Quartet |
| Rumours | Fleetwood Mac |
| Photo Album | Death Cab For Cutie |
| Transatlanticism | Death Cab For Cutie |
| Illumination | David Crowder Band |
| Details | Frou Frou |
| How To Start A Fire | Further Seems Forever |
| In Between Dreams | Jack Johnson |
| The Fires Of Life | Cool Hand Luke |
| Lime CD | David Crowder Band |
| Low Level Owl | Appleseed Cast |
| Funeral | Arcade Fire |
| Fields of Grace | Big Daddy Weave |
| Back Home | Caedmon\'s Call |
| Share The Well | Caedmon\'s Call |
| Arriving | Chris Tomlin |
| Sunsets And Sushi | David Crowder Band |
| Futhermore | Jars of Clay |
| Stay | Jeremy Camp |
| Futures | Jimmy Eat World |
| Where Angels Fear To Tread | Matt Redman |
| Good News For People Who Love Bad News | Modest Mouse |
| Rock Action | Mogwai |
| Them | PFR |
| Give Up | Postal Service |
| Carry Away | Shane and Shane |
| Upstairs | Shane and Shane |
| Chutes Too Narrow | The Shins |
| Oh, Inverted World | The Shins |
| Learning To Breathe | Switchfoot |
| Artist In The Ambulance | Thrice |
| How To Dismantle An Atomic Bomb | U2 |
| Boy | U2 |
| October | U2 |
| War | U2 |
| The Unforgettable Fire | U2 |
| The Joshua Tree | U2 |
| Rattle and Hum | U2 |
| Achtung Baby | U2 |
| Zooropa | U2 |
| Pop | U2 |
| All That You Can\'t Leave Behind | U2 |
| Under A Blood Red Sky | U2 |
| Wide Awake in America | U2 |
| Passengers: Original Soundtracks 1 | U2 |
| Parachutes | Coldplay |
| A Rush Of Blood to the Head | Coldplay |
| X&Y | Coldplay |
| Generation Terrorists | Manic Street Preachers |
| Gold Against the Soul | Manic Street Preachers |
| The Holy Bible | Manic Street Preachers |
| Everything Must Go | Manic Street Preachers |
| This Is My Truth, Tell Me Yours | Manic Street Preachers |
| Know Your Enemy | Manic Street Preachers |
| Lifeblood | Manic Street Preachers |
| A Collection of Songs | Bright Eyes |
| Letting Off the Happiness | Bright Eyes |
| Fevers and Mirrors | Bright Eyes |
| Lifted | Bright Eyes |
| Digital Ash in a Digital Urn | Bright Eyes |
| I\'m Wide Awake, It\'s Morning | Bright Eyes |
| Jennette McCurdy | Jennette McCurdy |
| The Freewheelin\' Bob Dylan | Bob Dylan |
| Blonde on Blonde | Bob Dylan |
| Bringing It All Back Home | Bob Dylan |
| Highway 61 Revisited | Bob Dylan |
| Blood on the Tracks | Bob Dylan |
| Desire | Bob Dylan |
| Another Side Of | Bob Dylan |
| Time Out Of Mind | Bob Dylan |
| Sparks Fly | Miranda Cosgrove |
| American Idiot | Green Day |
| Dookie | Green Day |
| Nimrod | Green Day |
| International Superhits | Green Day |
| 1039 Smoothed Out Slappy Hour | Green Day |
| Insomniac | Green Day |
| Kerplunk | Green Day |
| Shenanigans | Green Day |
| Warning | Green Day |
| Help! | Beatles |
| Rubbersoul | Beatles |
| Abbeyroad | Beatles |
| Sgtpepper | Beatles |
| Revolver | Beatles |
| Pleaseplease | Beatles |
| Harddaysnight | Beatles |
| Whitealbum | Beatles |
| Pablohoney | Radiohead |
| Thebends | Radiohead |
| Okcomputer | Radiohead |
| Kida | Radiohead |
| Amnesiac | Radiohead |
| Hailtothethief | Radiohead |
| Inrainbows | Radiohead |
| Ummagumma | Pink Floyd |
| Atomheartmother | Pink Floyd |
| Darkside | Pink Floyd |
| Animals | Pink Floyd |
| Divisionbell | Pink Floyd |
| Relics | Pink Floyd |
| Shineon | Pink Floyd |
| Echoes | Pink Floyd |
| Pulse | Pink Floyd |