Yes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Placed into a table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Word | |||
!Language | |||
|- | |||
| Yes || English | |||
|- | |||
| Sí [see] ||Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| да [da] ||Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Oui [we] ||French | |||
|- | |||
| Tak ||Polish | |||
|- | |||
| Ja [ya] ||German/Swedish | |||
|- | |||
| ναι || | |||
|- | |||
| Sim || | |||
|- | |||
| Theek Hai || | |||
|- | |||
| Ken || | |||
|- | |||
| Da || | |||
|- | |||
| Shi ||Chinese / Mandarin | |||
|- | |||
| Aye || | |||
|- | |||
| Tá ||Irish | |||
|- | |||
| Asante || | |||
|- | |||
| Ita Vero || | |||
|- | |||
| כן || | |||
|- | |||
| はい [hai] ||Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| Igen ||Hungarian | |||
|- | |||
| Evet ||Turkish | |||
|- | |||
| Kyllä ||Finnish | |||
|- | |||
| نعم [naam] ||Arabic | |||
|} | |||
== Yes (the band) == | == Yes (the band) == | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 28 December 2015
| Word | Language |
|---|---|
| Yes | English |
| Sí [see] | Spanish |
| да [da] | Russian |
| Oui [we] | French |
| Tak | Polish |
| Ja [ya] | German/Swedish |
| ναι | |
| Sim | |
| Theek Hai | |
| Ken | |
| Da | |
| Shi | Chinese / Mandarin |
| Aye | |
| Tá | Irish |
| Asante | |
| Ita Vero | |
| כן | |
| はい [hai] | Japanese |
| Igen | Hungarian |
| Evet | Turkish |
| Kyllä | Finnish |
| نعم [naam] | Arabic |
Yes (the band)
- chris-squire
- jon-anderson
- bill-bruford
- peter-banks
- tony-kaye
- steve-howe
- rick-wakeman
- patrick-moraz
- alan-white
- geoff-downes
- trevor-horn
- trevor-rabin
- billy-sherwood
- tony-levin (with ABWH)
- igor-khoroshev
- tom-brislin