Song Titles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beat It ||Michael Jackson | | Beat It ||Michael Jackson | ||
|- | |||
| Beauty and the Beat ||Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Behind These Hazel Eyes ||Kelly Clarkson | | Behind These Hazel Eyes ||Kelly Clarkson | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakaway ||Kelly Clarkson | | Breakaway ||Kelly Clarkson | ||
|- | |||
| Come & Get It ||Selena Gomez | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Complicated ||Avril Lavigne | | Complicated ||Avril Lavigne | ||
| Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Disaster ||JoJo | | Disaster ||JoJo | ||
|- | |||
| Disturbia ||Rihanna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Do You Miss Me at All ||Bridgit Mendler | | Do You Miss Me at All ||Bridgit Mendler | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fuck Apologies ||JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa | | Fuck Apologies ||JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa | ||
|- | |||
| Fuckin' Perfect ||Pink | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Games Without Frontiers ||Peter Gabriel | | Games Without Frontiers ||Peter Gabriel | ||
| Line 98: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Happy ||Pharrell Williams | | Happy ||Pharrell Williams | ||
|- | |||
| He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask) ||Alice Cooper | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth ||Belinda Carlisle | | Heaven Is a Place on Earth ||Belinda Carlisle | ||
| Line 180: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poker Face ||Lady Gaga | | Poker Face ||Lady Gaga | ||
|- | |||
| Pon de Replay ||Rihanna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pump It ||The Black Eyed Peas | | Pump It ||The Black Eyed Peas | ||
| Line 216: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sneakernight ||Vanessa Hudgens | | Sneakernight ||Vanessa Hudgens | ||
|- | |||
| So What ||Pink | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Solsbury Hill ||Peter Gabriel | | Solsbury Hill ||Peter Gabriel | ||
|- | |||
| Somebody to Love ||Justin Bieber | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Something 'Bout Love ||David Archuleta | | Something 'Bout Love ||David Archuleta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Wars (Main Title) ||John Williams | | Star Wars (Main Title) ||John Williams | ||
|- | |||
| Stars Dance ||Selena Gomez | |||
|- | |||
| Starships ||Nicki Minaj | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stayin' Alive ||Bee Gees | | Stayin' Alive ||Bee Gees | ||
| Line 228: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sugar ||Maroon 5 | | Sugar ||Maroon 5 | ||
|- | |||
| Suddenly Last Summer ||The Motels | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Summertime Sadness ||Lana Del Rey | | Summertime Sadness ||Lana Del Rey | ||
| Line 266: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| When Loves Hurts ||JoJo | | When Loves Hurts ||JoJo | ||
|- | |||
| Who Knew ||Pink | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Who Says You Can't Go Home ||Bon Jovi | | Who Says You Can't Go Home ||Bon Jovi | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 8 September 2017
| Song Title | Artist |
|---|---|
| 22 | Taylor Swift |
| All About That Bass | Meghan Trainor |
| All Day | Cody Simpson |
| All Star | Smash Mouth |
| Anna Sun | Walk the Moon |
| Applause | Lady Gaga |
| Ask Me Why | The Beatles |
| Atlantis | Bridgit Mendler featuring Kaiydo |
| Bad Moon Rising | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Bad Romance | Lady Gaga |
| Beat It | Michael Jackson |
| Beauty and the Beat | Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj |
| Behind These Hazel Eyes | Kelly Clarkson |
| The Best Damn Thing | Avril Lavigne |
| Best Friend's Brother | Victoria Justice |
| Best Song Ever | One Direction |
| Billie Jean | Michael Jackson |
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | Eiffel 65 |
| Born This Way | Lady Gaga |
| Born to Die | Lana Del Rey |
| Boyfriend | Justin Bieber |
| Breakaway | Kelly Clarkson |
| Come & Get It | Selena Gomez |
| Complicated | Avril Lavigne |
| Crazy Little Party Girl | Aaron Carter |
| Crush | David Archuleta |
| Dance Floor Anthem (I Don't Want to Be in Love) | Good Charlotte |
| Dancing Crazy | Miranda Cosgrove |
| Dark Paradise | Lana Del Rey |
| Dear Future Husband | Meghan Trainor |
| Disaster | JoJo |
| Disturbia | Rihanna |
| Do You Miss Me at All | Bridgit Mendler |
| Don't Give Up | Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush |
| Don't Stop Believin' | Journey |
| Don't Worry, Be Happy | Bobby McFerrin |
| Down on the Corner | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| The Edge of Glory | Lady Gaga |
| The Final Countdown | Europe |
| Firework | Katy Perry |
| First | Lindsay Lohan |
| Fortunate Son | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Freak the Freak Out | Victoria Justice |
| From Me to You | The Beatles |
| Fuck Apologies | JoJo featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Fuckin' Perfect | Pink |
| Games Without Frontiers | Peter Gabriel |
| Generation Love | Jennette McCurdy |
| Ghostbusters | Ray Parker Jr. |
| Girlfriend | Avril Lavigne |
| Green River | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Happy | Pharrell Williams |
| He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask) | Alice Cooper |
| Heaven Is a Place on Earth | Belinda Carlisle |
| Here's to Never Growing Up | Avril Lavigne |
| High by the Beach | Lana Del Rey |
| Hot n Cold | Katy Perry |
| How to Touch a Girl | JoJo |
| Hurricane | Bridgit Mendler |
| I Gotta Feeling | The Black Eyed Peas |
| I Love L.A. | Randy Newman |
| I Knew You Were Trouble | Taylor Swift |
| In Your Eyes | Peter Gabriel |
| Keep Holding On | Avril Lavigne |
| Kissin U | Miranda Cosgrove |
| L.O.V.E. | Ashley Simpson |
| Leave (Get Out) | JoJo |
| Leave It All to Me | Miranda Cosgrove featuring Drake Bell |
| Leave It All to Shine | Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice |
| Leave It Up to Me | Aaron Carter |
| Lips Are Movin | Meghan Trainor |
| A Little Too Not Over You | David Archuleta |
| Live While We're Young | One Direction |
| Livin' on a Prayer | Bon Jovi |
| Low Rider | War |
| Make It in America | Victoria Justice |
| Makes Me Wonder | Maroon 5 |
| Me Too | Meghan Trainor |
| Meet Me Halfway | The Black Eyed Peas |
| The Middle | Jimmy Eat World |
| Miss Independent | Kelly Clarkson |
| Move Along | The All-American Rejects |
| My Happy Ending | Avril Lavigne |
| National Anthem | Lana Del Rey |
| No | Meghan Trainor |
| Not That Far Away | Jennette McCurdy |
| Not That Kinda Girl | JoJo |
| Off to the Races | Lana Del Rey |
| Our Lips Are Sealed | The Go-Go's |
| Out of the Woods | Taylor Swift |
| Part of Me | Katy Perry |
| Payphone | Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa |
| Please Please Me | The Beatles |
| Poker Face | Lady Gaga |
| Pon de Replay | Rihanna |
| Pump It | The Black Eyed Peas |
| Ready or Not | Bridgit Mendler |
| Red Rain | Peter Gabriel |
| Roam | The B-52's |
| Roar | Katy Perry |
| Rumors | Lindsay Lohan |
| Run Through the Jungle | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Say OK | Vanessa Hudgens |
| See You Again | Miley Cyrus |
| See You Again | Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth |
| Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) | Journey |
| Shock the Monkey | Peter Gabriel |
| Short People | Randy Newman |
| Shut Up and Dance | Walk the Moon |
| Since U Been Gone | Kelly Clarkson |
| Sk8er Boi | Avril Lavigne |
| Smooth Criminal | Michael Jackson |
| Sneakernight | Vanessa Hudgens |
| So What | Pink |
| Solsbury Hill | Peter Gabriel |
| Somebody to Love | Justin Bieber |
| Something 'Bout Love | David Archuleta |
| Star Wars (Main Title) | John Williams |
| Stars Dance | Selena Gomez |
| Starships | Nicki Minaj |
| Stayin' Alive | Bee Gees |
| Style | Taylor Swift |
| Sugar | Maroon 5 |
| Suddenly Last Summer | The Motels |
| Summertime Sadness | Lana Del Rey |
| Summon The Heroes | John Williams |
| Telephone | Lady Gaga |
| Tell Me Something I Don't Know | Selena Gomez |
| Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind | John Williams |
| Thriller | Michael Jackson |
| Tightrope | Walk the Moon |
| Titanium | David Guetta featuring Sia |
| Too Little Too Late | JoJo |
| Top of the World | Bridgit Mendler |
| Up Around the Bend | Creedence Clearwater Revival |
| Vacation | The Go-Go's |
| Video Games | Lana Del Rey |
| Walkin' on the Sun | Smash Mouth |
| We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together | Taylor Swift |
| What Do You Mean? | Justin Bieber |
| What Makes You Beautiful | One Direction |
| What the Hell | Avril Lavigne |
| When Loves Hurts | JoJo |
| Who Knew | Pink |
| Who Says You Can't Go Home | Bon Jovi |
| Wide Awake | Katy Perry |
| Wildest Dreams | Taylor Swift |
| Windows Down | Big Time Rush |
| Wrecking Ball | Miley Cyrus |
| Y.M.C.A. | Village People |
| Yellow Submarine | The Beatles |
| You Belong with Me | Taylor Swift |
| You're Beautiful | James Blunt |