Editing Robots
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===TV/Movie Robots=== | ===TV/Movie Robots=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" class="sortable" | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |<small><nowiki><Click to Sort></nowiki> </small>Character | !style="background:#ffdead;" |<small><nowiki><Click to Sort></nowiki> </small>Character | ||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |<small><nowiki><Click to Sort></nowiki> </small>From | !style="background:#ffdead;" |<small><nowiki><Click to Sort></nowiki> </small>From | ||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |Aired | !style="background:#ffdead;" |Aired | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laputa Robot||Laputa: Castle in the Sky||1986 | | Laputa Robot||Laputa: Castle in the Sky||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot B-9|| Lost in Space || | | Robot B-9|| Lost in Space ||Tv series 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Larry 3000|| Time Squad|| | | Larry 3000|| Time Squad||Tv series 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximillian|| The Black Hole||1979 | | Maximillian|| The Black Hole||Movie 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John|| Planeta Bur (aka 'Voyage to the Prehistoric Planet')||1962 | | John|| Planeta Bur (aka 'Voyage to the Prehistoric Planet')||Movie 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gort|| The Day the Earth Stood Still||1951 | | Gort|| The Day the Earth Stood Still||Movie 1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chani|| Devil Girl From Mars||1954 | | Chani|| Devil Girl From Mars||Movie 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ro-Man Extension XJ-9|| Robot Monster||1953 | | Ro-Man Extension XJ-9|| Robot Monster||Movie 1953 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Venutian robot|| Target Earth||1954 | | Venutian robot|| Target Earth||Movie 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hector|| Saturn 3||1980 | | Hector|| Saturn 3||Movie 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Torg|| Santa Claus Conquers The Martians||1964 | | Torg|| Santa Claus Conquers The Martians||Movie 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SYKO|| The Vanishing Shadow|| | | SYKO|| The Vanishing Shadow|| Film serial 1934 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carl|| Meet the Robinsons||2007 | | Carl|| Meet the Robinsons||Movie 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ED 209|| Robocop||Movie series | | ED 209|| Robocop||Movie series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Von Hoosen's robot|| Mother Riley Meets The Vampire||1951 | | Von Hoosen's robot|| Mother Riley Meets The Vampire||Movie 1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Volkite robot|| Undersea Kingdom|| | | Volkite robot|| Undersea Kingdom|| Film serial 1936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Robot|| Lost in Space||1998 | | The Robot|| Lost in Space||Movie 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T-800 Terminator|| The Terminator||Movie series | | T-800 Terminator|| The Terminator||Movie series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johnny 5|| Short Circuit||1986 | | Johnny 5|| Short Circuit||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alien robot invader|| The Earth Dies Screaming||1964 | | Alien robot invader|| The Earth Dies Screaming||Movie 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Law enforcement robot || THX 1138||1971 | | Law enforcement robot || THX 1138||Movie 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P.P.A (Perfectly Programmed Android)|| Star Fleet|| | | P.P.A (Perfectly Programmed Android)|| Star Fleet||Tv series 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elle|| Starcrash||1979 | | Elle|| Starcrash||Movie 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weebo|| Flubber||1997 | | Weebo|| Flubber||Movie 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A.P.E.X. (Advanced Prototype EXploration unit) || A.P.E.X||1994 | | A.P.E.X. (Advanced Prototype EXploration unit) || A.P.E.X||Movie 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian the Brain|| Space: 1999|| | | Brian the Brain|| Space: 1999|| Tv episode 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tobor the|| Tobor the Great||1954 | | Tobor the|| Tobor the Great||Movie 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toy robot|| Zathura: A Space Adventure||2005 | | Toy robot|| Zathura: A Space Adventure||Movie 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tachikoma|| Ghost in the Shell|| | | Tachikoma|| Ghost in the Shell||Tv series 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dot Matrix|| Spaceballs||1987 | | Dot Matrix|| Spaceballs||Movie 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wheelie|| Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen||2009 | | Wheelie|| Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen||Movie 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wheelie|| Transformers: TheMovie||1986 | | Wheelie|| Transformers: TheMovie||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jet Jaguar|| Godzilla vs Megalon||1973 | | Jet Jaguar|| Godzilla vs Megalon||Movie 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scooter|| Challenge of the Gobots|| | | Scooter|| Challenge of the Gobots||Tv series 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Good robot Bill|| Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey||1991 | | Good robot Bill|| Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey||Movie 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Good robot Ted|| Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey||1991 | | Good robot Ted|| Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey||Movie 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crichton|| Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|| | | Crichton|| Buck Rogers in the 25th Century||Tv series 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kryten|| Red Dwarf|| | | Kryten|| Red Dwarf||Tv series 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meezo|| Starchaser the Legend of Orin||1985 | | Meezo|| Starchaser the Legend of Orin||Movie 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Box|| Logan's Run||1976 | | Box|| Logan's Run||Movie 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andy|| Quark|| | | Andy|| Quark||Tv series 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robby|| Forbidden Planet||1956 | | Robby|| Forbidden Planet||Movie 1956 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ABC robot (Atomic Bacterial Chemical)|| Judge Dredd||1995 | | ABC robot (Atomic Bacterial Chemical)|| Judge Dredd||Movie 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QT-1|| Out of the Unknown 'The Prophet'|| | | QT-1|| Out of the Unknown 'The Prophet'|| Tv episode 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle Droid|| Star Wars||Movie prequels | | Battle Droid|| Star Wars||Movie prequels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot Butler|| Sleeper||1973 | | Robot Butler|| Sleeper||Movie 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria (Maschinenmensh)|| Metropolis||1927 | | Maria (Maschinenmensh)|| Metropolis||Movie 1927 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C-3PO|| Star Wars||Movie series | | C-3PO|| Star Wars||Movie series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Mickey|| Metal Mickey|| | | Metal Mickey|| Metal Mickey||Tv series 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rodney Copperbottom|| Robots||2005 | | Rodney Copperbottom|| Robots||Movie 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infiltration Unit Zeta|| The Zeta Project|| | | Infiltration Unit Zeta|| The Zeta Project||Tv series 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thundercleese|| The Brak Show|| | | Thundercleese|| The Brak Show||Tv series 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plex|| Yo Gabba Gabba|| | | Plex|| Yo Gabba Gabba||Tv series 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sherman|| Millennium||1989 | | Sherman|| Millennium||Movie 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gog|| Gog||1954 | | Gog|| Gog||Movie 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sparks|| The Shape of Things to Come||1979 | | Sparks|| The Shape of Things to Come||Movie 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cylon Centurion|| Battlestar Galactica|| | | Cylon Centurion|| Battlestar Galactica||Tv series 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flesh Fair 'Gardener Mecha' robot|| A.I. Artificial Intelligence||2001 | | Flesh Fair 'Gardener Mecha' robot|| A.I. Artificial Intelligence||Movie 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Big Guy (BGY-11)|| The Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot|| | | The Big Guy (BGY-11)|| The Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot||Tv series 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cybus Cyberman|| Doctor Who|| | | Cybus Cyberman|| Doctor Who||Tv series 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mondas Cyberman|| Doctor Who|| | | Mondas Cyberman|| Doctor Who||Tv series 1980s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Patrol robot|| Blake's Seven|| | | Patrol robot|| Blake's Seven|| Tv episode 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mr Butlertron|| Clone High|| | | Mr Butlertron|| Clone High||Tv series 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sentinel|| The Matrix||1999 | | Sentinel|| The Matrix||Movie 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot Knights|| He-Man and the Masters of the Universe|| | | Robot Knights|| He-Man and the Masters of the Universe||Tv series 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zero unit|| Earth 2|| | | Zero unit|| Earth 2||Tv series 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slomo|| Space Precinct|| | | Slomo|| Space Precinct||Tv series 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.A.R.K. 13|| Hardware||1990 | | M.A.R.K. 13|| Hardware||Movie 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X-5|| Atomic Betty|| | | X-5|| Atomic Betty||Tv series 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calculon|| Futurama|| | | Calculon|| Futurama||Tv series 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Necron 99/Peace|| Wizards||1977 | | Necron 99/Peace|| Wizards||Movie 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blitz (K-9000)|| C.O.P.S|| | | Blitz (K-9000)|| C.O.P.S||Tv series 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adam Link|| The Outer Limits 'I, Robot'|| | | Adam Link|| The Outer Limits 'I, Robot'|| Tv episode 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adam Link|| The Outer Limits 'I, Robot'|| | | Adam Link|| The Outer Limits 'I, Robot'|| Tv episode 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sonny|| I, Robot||2004 | | Sonny|| I, Robot||Movie 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andrew Martin (NDR-114)|| Bicentennial Man||1999 | | Andrew Martin (NDR-114)|| Bicentennial Man||Movie 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bender Bending Rodriguez|| Futurama|| | | Bender Bending Rodriguez|| Futurama||Tv series 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EVE (Extraterrestrial Vegetation Evaluator)|| WALL-E||2008 | | EVE (Extraterrestrial Vegetation Evaluator)|| WALL-E||Movie 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tin Man|| The Wizard of Oz||1939 | | Tin Man|| The Wizard of Oz||Movie 1939 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nomad|| Star Trek 'The Changeling'|| | | Nomad|| Star Trek 'The Changeling'|| Tv episode 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Artie|| Star Command (aka 'In the Fold')||1996 | | Artie|| Star Command (aka 'In the Fold')||Movie 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mak|| Space Patrol (aka 'Planet Patrol')|| | | Mak|| Space Patrol (aka 'Planet Patrol')||Tv series 1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robert|| Fireball XL5|| | | Robert|| Fireball XL5||Tv series 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atlas|| Portal 2|| Video Game | | Atlas|| Portal 2|| Video Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SID (Super Intelligent Deducer)|| Galloping Galaxies|| | | SID (Super Intelligent Deducer)|| Galloping Galaxies||Tv series 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kamelion|| Doctor Who|| | | Kamelion|| Doctor Who||Tv series 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bubo|| Clash of the Titans||1981 | | Bubo|| Clash of the Titans||Movie 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Octus|| Sym-Bionic Titan|| | | Octus|| Sym-Bionic Titan||Tv series 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grounder|| Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog|| | | Grounder|| Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog||Tv series 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Haro|| Mobile Suit Gundam|| | | Haro|| Mobile Suit Gundam||Tv series 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XR (eXperimental Ranger)|| Buzz Lightyear of Star Command || | | XR (eXperimental Ranger)|| Buzz Lightyear of Star Command ||Tv series 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steve|| Bolts and Blip|| | | Steve|| Bolts and Blip||Tv series 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot|| The Goodies 'Robot'|| | | Robot|| The Goodies 'Robot'|| Tv episode 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dalek|| Doctor Who|| | | Dalek|| Doctor Who||Tv series 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smash robot|| Smash || | | Smash robot|| Smash || Tv adverts 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha 5|| Mighty Morphin Power Rangers|| | | Alpha 5|| Mighty Morphin Power Rangers||Tv series 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot Electro Jones|| Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?|| | | Robot Electro Jones|| Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?||Tv series 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Humping robot|| Robot Chicken|| | | Humping robot|| Robot Chicken||Tv series 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cooker robot|| Wallace and Gromit: A Grand Day Out|| | | Cooker robot|| Wallace and Gromit: A Grand Day Out|| Short film 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kevin|| Saved By The Bell|| | | Kevin|| Saved By The Bell||Tv series 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jenny Wakeman (XJ-9)|| My Life as a Teenage Robot|| | | Jenny Wakeman (XJ-9)|| My Life as a Teenage Robot||Tv series 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 790|| Lexx|| | | 790|| Lexx||Tv series 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IQ9|| Star Blazers (aka 'Space Battleship Yamato')|| | | IQ9|| Star Blazers (aka 'Space Battleship Yamato')||Tv series 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blinky|| Blinky[TM]|| | | Blinky|| Blinky[TM]|| Short film 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sico|| Rocky IV||1985 | | Sico|| Rocky IV||Movie 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marvin|| The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy|| | | Marvin|| The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy||Tv series 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AMEE (Autonomous Mapping Exploration and Evasion)|| Red Planet||2000 | | AMEE (Autonomous Mapping Exploration and Evasion)|| Red Planet||Movie 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evolver robot|| Evolver||1995 | | Evolver robot|| Evolver||Movie 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asimov|| Mr Robot|| Video Game | | Asimov|| Mr Robot|| Video Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jinx|| Spacecamp||1986 | | Jinx|| Spacecamp||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green Cross Code robot|| Green Cross Code|| Public Info | | Green Cross Code robot|| Green Cross Code|| Public Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C.H.U.M. (Childlike Humanoid Urban Muchacho)|| The Simpsons|| | | C.H.U.M. (Childlike Humanoid Urban Muchacho)|| The Simpsons|| Tv episode 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cylon Centurion|| Battlestar Gallactica|| | | Cylon Centurion|| Battlestar Gallactica||Tv series 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot Moron|| Robostory|| | | Robot Moron|| Robostory||Tv series 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tik-Tok|| Return to Oz||1985 | | Tik-Tok|| Return to Oz||Movie 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Android|| Google Android Mascot|| N/A | | Android|| Google Android Mascot|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dick Spanner|| Dick Spanner, P.I.|| | | Dick Spanner|| Dick Spanner, P.I.||Tv series 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carmen the Fixit || *batteries not included||1987 | | Carmen the Fixit || *batteries not included||Movie 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marvin|| The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy||2005 | | Marvin|| The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy||Movie 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rosie|| The Jetsons||Tv series 1962 | | Rosie|| The Jetsons||Tv series 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 'So Beautiful and So Dangerous' robot|| Heavy Metal||1981 | | 'So Beautiful and So Dangerous' robot|| Heavy Metal||Movie 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blinky|| Bucky O'Hare|| | | Blinky|| Bucky O'Hare||Tv series 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.A.M.M.A (Music & Mood Management Apparatus)|| The Muppet Show|| | | M.A.M.M.A (Music & Mood Management Apparatus)|| The Muppet Show|| Tv episode 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B.E.N (Bio-Electrical Navigator)|| Treasure Planet||2002 | | B.E.N (Bio-Electrical Navigator)|| Treasure Planet||Movie 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.O. (Maintenance Operator)|| Space Sentinels|| | | M.O. (Maintenance Operator)|| Space Sentinels||Tv series 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeremy|| Rentaghost|| | | Jeremy|| Rentaghost||Tv series 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robotboy|| Robotboy|| | | Robotboy|| Robotboy||Tv series 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K-9|| K-9|| | | K-9|| K-9||Tv series 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WALL-E (Waste Allocation Load Lifter Earth Class)|| WALL-E||Movie 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Serge|| Caprica||Tv series 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S.P.O.T (Search Patrol & Operations Technician)|| Eliminators||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GIR|| Invader Zim||Tv series 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Preston|| Wallace And Gromit: A Close Shave|| Short film 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Numen|| And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird||Movie 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nono|| Ulysses 31||Tv series 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Noo-Noo|| Teletubbies||Tv series 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BB|| Deadly Friend||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Conky 2000|| Pee Wee's Playhouse||Tv series 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S.A.M. (Super Automatic Machine)|| Sesame Street||Tv series 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Muffit II|| Battlestar Galactica||Tv series 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quark|| Doctor Who 'The Dominators'|| Tv serial 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | M.I.C (Mobile Independent Camera)|| Telebugs||Tv series 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SAMANTHA (Solar Activated Micro Automated Non-interference Hearing Apparatus)|| Telebugs||Tv series 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Killbot|| Chopping Mall||Movie 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Iron Chicken|| The Clangers||Tv series 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evil Edna|| Willow the Wisp||Tv series 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VINCENT (Vital Information Necessary CENTralized)|| The Black Hole||Movie 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bad Robot|| Bad Robot Productions mascot|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | K-9|| Doctor Who||Tv series 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry|| Vacuum cleaner|| N/A | | Henry|| Vacuum cleaner|| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 Zark 7|| Battle of the Planets|| | | 7 Zark 7|| Battle of the Planets||Tv series 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H.E.R.B.I.E. (Humanoid Experimental Robot B-Type Integrated Electronics)|| Fantastic Four|| | | H.E.R.B.I.E. (Humanoid Experimental Robot B-Type Integrated Electronics)|| Fantastic Four||Tv series 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robotman|| Robotman and Friends|| | | Robotman|| Robotman and Friends||Tv series 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sergeant Bash|| Robot Wars|| | | Sergeant Bash|| Robot Wars||Tv series 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tom Servo|| Mystery Science Theater 3000|| | | Tom Servo|| Mystery Science Theater 3000||Tv series 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Twiki|| Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|| | | Twiki|| Buck Rogers in the 25th Century||Tv series 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dr. Theopolis || Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|| | | Dr. Theopolis || Buck Rogers in the 25th Century||Tv series 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cube|| Terrahawks|| | | Cube|| Terrahawks||Tv series 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phil|| Heartbeeps||1981 | | Phil|| Heartbeeps||Movie 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MSE-6-series repair droid|| Star Wars||1977 | | MSE-6-series repair droid|| Star Wars||Movie 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scout in a Can|| Spaced Invaders||1990 | | Scout in a Can|| Spaced Invaders||Movie 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiny|| Little Robots|| | | Tiny|| Little Robots||Tv series 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clank (XJ-0461)|| Ratchet & Clank|| Video Game | | Clank (XJ-0461)|| Ratchet & Clank|| Video Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roam 2|| Space Island One|| | | Roam 2|| Space Island One||Tv series 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R2-D2|| Star Wars||Movie series | | R2-D2|| Star Wars||Movie series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ludwig|| Ludwig|| | | Ludwig|| Ludwig||Tv series 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sergeant Major Zero|| Terrahawks|| | | Sergeant Major Zero|| Terrahawks||Tv series 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T-Bob || M.A.S.K|| | | T-Bob || M.A.S.K||Tv series 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Huey (Drone 2)|| Silent Running||1972 | | Huey (Drone 2)|| Silent Running||Movie 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dewey (Drone 1)|| Silent Running||1972 | | Dewey (Drone 1)|| Silent Running||Movie 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Louie (Drone 3)|| Silent Running||1972 | | Louie (Drone 3)|| Silent Running||Movie 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scutter|| Red Dwarf|| | | Scutter|| Red Dwarf||Tv series 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zax|| Benji, Zax and the Alien Prince|| | | Zax|| Benji, Zax and the Alien Prince||Tv series 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot mouse|| Tom & Jerry||1966 | | Robot mouse|| Tom & Jerry|| Cartoon 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robot cat|| Tom & Jerry||1966 | | Robot cat|| Tom & Jerry|| Cartoon 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Goddard|| The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius|| | | Goddard|| The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius||Tv series 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trashcan|| Astroboy||2009 | | Trashcan|| Astroboy||Movie 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DRD (Diagnostic Repair Drone) 'Pike'|| Farscape|| | | DRD (Diagnostic Repair Drone) 'Pike'|| Farscape||Tv series 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rover|| Planet 51||2009 | | Rover|| Planet 51||Movie 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M-O (Microbe Obliterator) || WALL-E ||2008 | | M-O (Microbe Obliterator) || WALL-E ||Movie 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gus||Tripping the Rift || | | Gus||Tripping the Rift ||Tv series 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dynomutt|| Dynomutt - Dog Wonder|| | | Dynomutt|| Dynomutt - Dog Wonder||Tv series 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dondon|| Cubix|| | | Dondon|| Cubix||Tv series 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cybernetic Ghost|| Aqua Teen Hunger Force|| | | Cybernetic Ghost|| Aqua Teen Hunger Force|| Tv episode 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crow|| Mystery Science Theater 3000|| | | Crow|| Mystery Science Theater 3000||Tv series 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glenn|| Glenn the Flying Robot||2010 | | Glenn|| Glenn the Flying Robot||Movie 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moonwalker Robot|| Michael Jackson: Moonwalker||1988 | | Moonwalker Robot|| Michael Jackson: Moonwalker||Movie 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helper|| The Venture Bros.|| | | Helper|| The Venture Bros.||Tv series 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brainbot|| Megamind||2010 | | Brainbot|| Megamind||Movie 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F.L.U.F.F.I.|| Bionic Six|| | | F.L.U.F.F.I.|| Bionic Six||Tv series 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D'Nerd|| The Bots Master|| | | D'Nerd|| The Bots Master||Tv series 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T.O.M. (Toonami Operations Module)|| The Cartoon Network|| Toonami host | | T.O.M. (Toonami Operations Module)|| The Cartoon Network|| Toonami host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ohno|| Mighty Orbots|| | | Ohno|| Mighty Orbots||Tv series 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claptrap (CL4P-TP robot)|| Borderlands|| Video Game | | Claptrap (CL4P-TP robot)|| Borderlands|| Video Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Braman|| Thunderbirds|| | | Braman|| Thunderbirds||Tv series 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Digit|| Gadget and the Gadgetinis|| | | Digit|| Gadget and the Gadgetinis||Tv series 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pimpbot|| Ice Pirates||1984 | | Pimpbot|| Ice Pirates||Movie 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike the TV|| Reboot|| | | Mike the TV|| Reboot||Tv series 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mouser robot|| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles|| | | Mouser robot|| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles||Tv series 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Loose jaw bolt|| The Iron Giant||1999 | | Loose jaw bolt|| The Iron Giant||Movie 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ash||Alien||1979 | |Ash||Alien||(1979) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Astro Boy||Astro Boy|| | |Astro Boy||Astro Boy|| | ||
Line 444: | Line 411: | ||
|B9||Lost in Space|| | |B9||Lost in Space|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bishop||Aliens||1986 | |Bishop||Aliens||(1986) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bumblebee||Transformers|| | |Bumblebee||Transformers|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|David||Artificial Intelligence: AI||2001 | |David||Artificial Intelligence: AI||(2001) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Data||StarTrek|| | |Data||StarTrek|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H.A.L. 9000||2001: A Space Odyssey||1968 | |H.A.L. 9000||2001: A Space Odyssey|| (1968) | ||
|- | |||
|KITT(Knight Industries Two Thousand)||Knight Rider|| (1982–1985) | |||
|- | |||
|NS-5||I, Robot|| (2004) | |||
|} | |||
===Novels(sci/fi etc.)=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |Character | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |From | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Andrew Martin||The Bicentennial Man by Isaac Asimov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R. Daneel Olivaw||The Caves of Steel by Isaac Asimov | ||
|- | |||
|Robbie||I, Robot by Isaac Asimov | |||
|} | |||
===Real Life Robots=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |Character | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" |From | |||
|- | |||
|AIBO||created by Sony (1999) 'pet' dog | |||
|- | |||
|ASIMO||Created by Honda (1986) "Advanced Step in Innovative MObility" | |||
|} | |} |