Editing Song Titles
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Acquainted" ||The Weeknd | | "Acquainted" ||The Weeknd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Across the Universe" ||Rufus Wainwright | | "Across the Universe" ||Rufus Wainwright | ||
Line 874: | Line 872: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ave Maria" ||Franz Schubert | | "Ave Maria" ||Franz Schubert | ||
|- | |||
| "Ave Satani" ||Jerry Goldsmith | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "Awake" ||Godsmack | | "Awake" ||Godsmack | ||
Line 3,272: | Line 3,272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Drunk Americans" ||Toby Keith | | "Drunk Americans" ||Toby Keith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Du hast" ||Rammstein | | "Du hast" ||Rammstein | ||
Line 4,780: | Line 4,778: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Heavy Things" ||Phish | | "Heavy Things" ||Phish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Helena Beat" ||Foster the People | | "Helena Beat" ||Foster the People | ||
Line 5,753: | Line 5,749: | ||
| "Imperial Hotel" ||Stevie Nicks | | "Imperial Hotel" ||Stevie Nicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "The Imperial March" ||John Williams | | "The Imperial March (Darth Vader's Theme)" ||John Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "The Impression That I Get" ||The Mighty Mighty Bosstones | | "The Impression That I Get" ||The Mighty Mighty Bosstones | ||
Line 9,015: | Line 9,011: | ||
| "Rage Hard" ||Frankie Goes to Hollywood | | "Rage Hard" ||Frankie Goes to Hollywood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| " | | "Raiders March" ||John Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Rain" ||The Cult | | "Rain" ||The Cult | ||
Line 10,551: | Line 10,547: | ||
| "Star Treatment" ||Arctic Monkeys | | "Star Treatment" ||Arctic Monkeys | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Star Wars (Main | | "Star Wars (Main Theme)" ||John Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Starfighter Pilot" ||Snow Patrol | | "Starfighter Pilot" ||Snow Patrol | ||
Line 11,218: | Line 11,214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Theme from ''Close Encounters of the Third Kind''" ||John Williams | | "Theme from ''Close Encounters of the Third Kind''" ||John Williams | ||
|- | |||
| "Theme from ''E.T. (The Extra-Terrestrial)''" ||John Williams | |||
|- | |||
| "Theme from ''Jaws''" ||John Williams | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "Theme from ''Jurassic Park''" ||John Williams | | "Theme from ''Jurassic Park''" ||John Williams |