Editing Song Titles
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "20 Size" ||Mogwai | | "20 Size" ||Mogwai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "20th Century Boy" ||Def Leppard | | "20th Century Boy" ||Def Leppard | ||
Line 212: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "99 Biker Friends" ||Bowling for Soup | | "99 Biker Friends" ||Bowling for Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "100 Black Coffins" ||Rick Ross | | "100 Black Coffins" ||Rick Ross | ||
Line 352: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "After the Afterparty" ||Charli XCX featuring Lil Yachty | | "After the Afterparty" ||Charli XCX featuring Lil Yachty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "After the Fall" ||Journey | | "After the Fall" ||Journey | ||
Line 368: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Again and Again" ||Jewel | | "Again and Again" ||Jewel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ain't Giving Up" ||Craig David and Sigala | | "Ain't Giving Up" ||Craig David and Sigala | ||
Line 476: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "All Night" ||Walk the Moon | | "All Night" ||Walk the Moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "All Night Long" ||Buckcherry | | "All Night Long" ||Buckcherry | ||
Line 552: | Line 542: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Alone" ||Marshmello | | "Alone" ||Marshmello | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Along the Road" ||Karmin | | "Along the Road" ||Karmin | ||
Line 632: | Line 620: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Angel" ||Aerosmith | | "Angel" ||Aerosmith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Angel" ||Madonna | | "Angel" ||Madonna | ||
Line 840: | Line 826: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Atomic Dog" ||George Clinton | | "Atomic Dog" ||George Clinton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Attack" ||Thirty Seconds to Mars | | "Attack" ||Thirty Seconds to Mars | ||
Line 1,194: | Line 1,178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Believer" ||Imagine Dragons | | "Believer" ||Imagine Dragons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Belle of the Boulevard" ||Dashboard Confessional | | "Belle of the Boulevard" ||Dashboard Confessional | ||
Line 1,754: | Line 1,736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Brooklyn Baby" ||Lana Del Rey | | "Brooklyn Baby" ||Lana Del Rey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Brothers on a Hotel Bed" ||Death Cab for Cutie | | "Brothers on a Hotel Bed" ||Death Cab for Cutie | ||
Line 1,918: | Line 1,898: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Can't Feel My Face" ||The Weeknd | | "Can't Feel My Face" ||The Weeknd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Can't Get You Out of My Head" ||Kylie Minogue | | "Can't Get You Out of My Head" ||Kylie Minogue | ||
Line 1,936: | Line 1,914: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Can't Stop" ||Maroon 5 | | "Can't Stop" ||Maroon 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Can't Stop the Feeling!" ||Justin Timberlake | | "Can't Stop the Feeling!" ||Justin Timberlake | ||
Line 2,890: | Line 2,866: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ditto" ||NewJeans | | "Ditto" ||NewJeans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Diving" ||Bridgit Mendler featuring RKCB | | "Diving" ||Bridgit Mendler featuring RKCB | ||
Line 3,318: | Line 3,292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Easy on Me" ||Adele | | "Easy on Me" ||Adele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Eat" ||Poppy | | "Eat" ||Poppy | ||
Line 3,630: | Line 3,602: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Fanfare for the Common Man" ||Aaron Copland | | "Fanfare for the Common Man" ||Aaron Copland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Far Away" ||Eiffel 65 | | "Far Away" ||Eiffel 65 | ||
Line 3,658: | Line 3,628: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Favorite Song" ||Nine Days | | "Favorite Song" ||Nine Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Favourite Son" ||Drenge | | "Favourite Son" ||Drenge | ||
Line 3,910: | Line 3,878: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Forever in Love" ||A1 | | "Forever in Love" ||A1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Forever Man" ||Eric Clapton | | "Forever Man" ||Eric Clapton | ||
Line 4,134: | Line 4,100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Get Your Shine On" ||Florida Georgia Line | | "Get Your Shine On" ||Florida Georgia Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Getaway Car" ||Smash Mouth | | "Getaway Car" ||Smash Mouth | ||
Line 4,164: | Line 4,128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ghostbusters" ||Ray Parker Jr. | | "Ghostbusters" ||Ray Parker Jr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ghosts" ||The Head and the Heart | | "Ghosts" ||The Head and the Heart | ||
Line 4,310: | Line 4,270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Go! Monkey Go!" ||Devo | | "Go! Monkey Go!" ||Devo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "God Bless the Child" ||Shania Twain | | "God Bless the Child" ||Shania Twain | ||
Line 4,614: | Line 4,572: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Happy Little Pill" ||Troye Sivan | | "Happy Little Pill" ||Troye Sivan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Happy New Year" ||ABBA | | "Happy New Year" ||ABBA | ||
Line 4,860: | Line 4,816: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Hero for the Day" ||Metallica | | "Hero for the Day" ||Metallica | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Hero/Heroine" ||Boys Like Girls | | "Hero/Heroine" ||Boys Like Girls | ||
Line 5,080: | Line 5,034: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Hot Dog" ||Led Zeppelin | | "Hot Dog" ||Led Zeppelin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Hot Hot Hot" ||Buster Poindexter | | "Hot Hot Hot" ||Buster Poindexter | ||
Line 5,677: | Line 5,629: | ||
| "If I Could Teach the World" ||Bone Thugs-n-Harmony | | "If I Could Teach the World" ||Bone Thugs-n-Harmony | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "If I Didn't Have You" || | | "If I Didn't Have You" ||John Goodman and Billy Crystal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "If I Die Young" ||The Band Perry | | "If I Die Young" ||The Band Perry | ||
Line 5,808: | Line 5,760: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "In My Head" ||Jason Derulo | | "In My Head" ||Jason Derulo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "In My Heart" ||Moby | | "In My Heart" ||Moby | ||
Line 6,308: | Line 6,258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Kiss and Make Up" ||Dua Lipa and Blackpink | | "Kiss and Make Up" ||Dua Lipa and Blackpink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Kiss the Girl" ||Ashley Tisdale | | "Kiss the Girl" ||Ashley Tisdale | ||
Line 6,500: | Line 6,448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!" ||Dean Martin | | "Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!" ||Dean Martin | ||
|- | |||
| "Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!" ||Frank Sinatra | |||
|- | |||
| "Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!" ||Jessica Simpson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "Let It Whip" ||Dazz Band | | "Let It Whip" ||Dazz Band | ||
Line 6,638: | Line 6,590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "A Lifetime" ||Better Than Ezra | | "A Lifetime" ||Better Than Ezra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Lift Me Up" ||Moby | | "Lift Me Up" ||Moby | ||
Line 6,664: | Line 6,614: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Like a Champion" ||Selena Gomez | | "Like a Champion" ||Selena Gomez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Like a Rose" ||A1 | | "Like a Rose" ||A1 | ||
Line 7,054: | Line 7,002: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Love Story" ||Taylor Swift | | "Love Story" ||Taylor Swift | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Love Tonight" ||Lucy Hale | | "Love Tonight" ||Lucy Hale | ||
Line 7,246: | Line 7,192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Manhattan" ||Kings of Leon | | "Manhattan" ||Kings of Leon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Manhattan Skyline" ||A-ha | | "Manhattan Skyline" ||A-ha | ||
Line 7,558: | Line 7,502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Move Like U Stole It" ||ZZ Ward | | "Move Like U Stole It" ||ZZ Ward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Move This" ||Technotronic | | "Move This" ||Technotronic | ||
Line 8,090: | Line 8,032: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Nothing That You Are" ||Mandy Moore | | "Nothing That You Are" ||Mandy Moore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Nothing's Gonna Stop Me Now" ||Olivia Holt | | "Nothing's Gonna Stop Me Now" ||Olivia Holt | ||
Line 8,278: | Line 8,218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "On the Way Down" ||Ryan Cabrera | | "On the Way Down" ||Ryan Cabrera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "On Top of the World" ||Imagine Dragons | | "On Top of the World" ||Imagine Dragons | ||
Line 8,294: | Line 8,232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Once Upon (Another) Dream" ||No Secrets | | "Once Upon (Another) Dream" ||No Secrets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "One" ||Metallica | | "One" ||Metallica | ||
Line 8,464: | Line 8,400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ouch" ||Dionne Bromfield featuring Mz Bratt | | "Ouch" ||Dionne Bromfield featuring Mz Bratt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Our Deal" ||Best Coast | | "Our Deal" ||Best Coast | ||
Line 8,710: | Line 8,644: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Phantoms Can't Hang" ||Deadmau5 | | "Phantoms Can't Hang" ||Deadmau5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Phoenix" ||Olivia Holt | | "Phoenix" ||Olivia Holt | ||
Line 9,168: | Line 9,100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Regret in Your Tears" ||Nicki Minaj | | "Regret in Your Tears" ||Nicki Minaj | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Relate" ||For King & Country | | "Relate" ||For King & Country | ||
Line 10,194: | Line 10,124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Snowcone" ||Deadmau5 | | "Snowcone" ||Deadmau5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "So Am I" ||Ava Max | | "So Am I" ||Ava Max | ||
Line 10,952: | Line 10,880: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Sure and Certain" ||Jimmy Eat World | | "Sure and Certain" ||Jimmy Eat World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Surprise" ||Sugababes | | "Surprise" ||Sugababes | ||
Line 10,996: | Line 10,920: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Sweet Sacrifice" ||Evanescence | | "Sweet Sacrifice" ||Evanescence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "(Sweet Sweet Baby) Since You've Been Gone" ||Aretha Franklin | | "(Sweet Sweet Baby) Since You've Been Gone" ||Aretha Franklin | ||
Line 11,162: | Line 11,084: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ten" ||Jewel | | "Ten" ||Jewel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Ten More Days" ||Avicii | | "Ten More Days" ||Avicii | ||
Line 11,230: | Line 11,150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "There Goes My Baby" ||Usher | | "There Goes My Baby" ||Usher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "There Will Be a Way" ||Dotan | | "There Will Be a Way" ||Dotan | ||
Line 11,834: | Line 11,752: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Vertigo Flowers" ||Nothing | | "Vertigo Flowers" ||Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Vibez" ||Zayn | | "Vibez" ||Zayn | ||
Line 12,152: | Line 12,068: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Wet" ||Nicole Scherzinger | | "Wet" ||Nicole Scherzinger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "What a Girl Wants" ||B2K | | "What a Girl Wants" ||B2K | ||
Line 12,264: | Line 12,178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "When Loves Hurts" ||JoJo | | "When Loves Hurts" ||JoJo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "When She Loved Me" ||Sarah McLachlan | | "When She Loved Me" ||Sarah McLachlan | ||
Line 12,346: | Line 12,258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Whistle" ||Blackpink | | "Whistle" ||Blackpink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "White Knuckle Ride" ||Jamiroquai | | "White Knuckle Ride" ||Jamiroquai | ||
Line 12,396: | Line 12,306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Who's the Man" ||House of Pain | | "Who's the Man" ||House of Pain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Whole Again" ||Atomic Kitten | | "Whole Again" ||Atomic Kitten |